Intrinsiqq
ES

Eventide Small Cap ETF Holdings

ESSCETF · Nasdaq

$29.41

+$0.25 (+0.85%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

ESSC holds 372 stocks. The largest is Element Solutions Inc. at 0.89%, and the ten largest make up 7.6% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

49

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

27

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 372 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

ESSC holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Element Solutions Inc.ESIMaterials0.89%0.97%3261
2Archrock Inc.AROCUtilities0.84%3.11%7471
3Highwoods Properties, Inc.HIWReal Estate0.82%6.13%5329
4F.N.B. CorporationFNBFinancials0.78%2.77%5758
5Associated Banc-CorpASBFinancials0.75%2.94%4483
6Northwest Bancshares Inc.NWBIFinancials0.74%5.07%4441
7Southwest Gas Holdings Inc.SWXUtilities0.70%2.70%2446
8TFS Financial Corp.TFSLFinancials0.70%1.28%3654
9WesBanco Inc.WSBCFinancials0.67%3.66%4084
10GATX CorporationGATXIndustrials0.67%2.11%3263
11Arcosa Inc.ACAIndustrials0.67%0.14%4743
12Simmons First National CorporationSFNCFinancials0.66%3.62%2567
13Cabot CorporationCBTMaterials0.65%2.50%5366
14Eastgroup Properties IncEGPReal Estate0.63%3.08%7362
15Range Resources CorporationRRCEnergy0.62%0.76%5167
16Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc.CRNXHealthcare0.62%n/a400
17Antero Midstream CorporationAMUtilities0.59%4.63%7756
18Pinnacle West Capital CorporationPNWUtilities0.59%3.41%3555
19Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.AXSMHealthcare0.59%n/a100
20Camden Property TrustCPTReal Estate0.58%4.39%8254
21Southside Bancshares Inc.SBSIFinancials0.57%4.08%5969
22BankUnited, Inc.BKUFinancials0.56%2.96%7778
23Dt Midstream Inc.DTMUtilities0.56%2.88%3966
24Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.SYREHealthcare0.55%n/a100
25Protagonist Therapeutics Inc.PTGXHealthcare0.55%n/a540
1-25 of 372
rows

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

ESSC holdings questions

How many stocks does ESSC hold?+

372 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026.

What is ESSC's largest holding?+

Element Solutions Inc. (ESI) at 0.89% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 7.6%.

Which sectors does ESSC invest in most?+

Healthcare (19.0%), Financials (18.3%), Industrials (17.7%).

How often does ESSC change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 14%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on ESSC: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.