Morgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF Holdings
MSSMETF · NYSE Arca
$58.36
+$0.24 (+0.41%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
MSSM holds 939 stocks. The largest is Ascendis Pharma A/S at 0.89%, and the ten largest make up 6.2% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
53Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
28Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 939 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026. The fund holds 1,827 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Healthcare | 0.89% | n/a | 59 | 0 | |
| 2 | Technology | 0.82% | n/a | 74 | 0 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 0.67% | 0.32% | 96 | 60 | |
| 4 | Communication | 0.63% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 0.63% | 1.68% | 61 | 79 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 0.53% | 0.81% | 45 | 50 | |
| 7 | Materials | 0.52% | 2.27% | 41 | 75 | |
| 8 | Healthcare | 0.52% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 9 | Consumer Staples | 0.52% | n/a | 73 | 0 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 0.51% | n/a | 29 | 0 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.50% | n/a | 83 | 20 | |
| 12 | Technology | 0.50% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 13 | Healthcare | 0.49% | n/a | 53 | 0 | |
| 14 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.49% | n/a | 36 | 0 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.47% | n/a | 54 | 0 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 0.47% | 0.69% | 47 | 80 | |
| 17 | Utilities | 0.47% | 0.50% | 19 | 30 | |
| 18 | Healthcare | 0.46% | n/a | 40 | 0 | |
| 19 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.44% | 0.89% | 81 | 74 | |
| 20 | Financials | 0.44% | 1.70% | 79 | 85 | |
| 21 | Technology | 0.44% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 22 | Healthcare | 0.44% | n/a | 83 | 0 | |
| 23 | Technology | 0.43% | n/a | 57 | 0 | |
| 24 | Healthcare | 0.43% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 25 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | n/a | 70 | 0 |
Other positions (60)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Invesco | Cash and equivalents | 0.81% |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties | Real estate | 0.45% |
| Copt Defense Properties | Real estate | 0.22% |
| Cubesmart | Real estate | 0.19% |
| Kimco Realty Corp | Real estate | 0.18% |
| Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | Real estate | 0.18% |
| Stag Industrial Inc | Real estate | 0.18% |
| American Healthcare Reit Inc | Real estate | 0.18% |
| Independence Realty Trust In | Real estate | 0.16% |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc | Real estate | 0.15% |
| Broadstone Net Lease Inc | Real estate | 0.12% |
| Wp Carey Inc | Real estate | 0.09% |
| Bxp Inc | Real estate | 0.09% |
| Lamar Advertising Co-A | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Eastgroup Properties Inc | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Omega Healthcare Investors | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Regency Centers Corp | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equit | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Nnn Reit Inc | Real estate | 0.07% |
| Udr Inc | Real estate | 0.06% |
| Federal Realty Invs Trust | Real estate | 0.06% |
| Agnc Investment Corp | Real estate | 0.06% |
| Annaly Capital Management In | Real estate | 0.05% |
| Camden Property Trust | Real estate | 0.05% |
| Equity Lifestyle Properties | Real estate | 0.05% |
And 35 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
MSSM holdings questions
How many stocks does MSSM hold?+
939 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 60 cash or money-market lines worth 4.74% of assets.
What is MSSM's largest holding?+
Ascendis Pharma A/S (ASND) at 0.89% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 6.2%.
Which sectors does MSSM invest in most?+
Industrials (17.8%), Technology (14.3%), Healthcare (13.8%).
How often does MSSM change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.