Intrinsiqq
Fidelity High Dividend ETF logo

Fidelity High Dividend ETF Holdings

FDVVETF · NYSE Arca

$62.11

-$0.80 (-1.27%)

EOD Oct 30, 2026

FDVV holds 95 stocks and 9 other positions (cash and equivalents, bonds, derivatives). The largest is NVIDIA Corporation at 6.57%, and the ten largest make up 33.8% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

64

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

61

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 95 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

FDVV holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1NVIDIA CorporationNVDATechnology6.57%0.14%8764
2Apple IncAAPLTechnology6.18%0.31%7171
3Microsoft Corp.MSFTTechnology4.89%0.70%6476
4Broadcom Inc.AVGOTechnology3.11%0.78%7176
5JPMorgan Chase & Co.JPMFinancials2.76%1.93%9264
6Dell Technologies Inc.DELLTechnology2.66%0.57%7967
7Bank of America CorporationBACFinancials1.96%2.88%7088
8The Coca-Cola CompanyKOConsumer Staples1.96%2.77%7355
9Alphabet Inc.GOOGLCommunication1.95%0.29%7357
10Philip Morris International Inc.PMConsumer Staples1.80%2.83%6455
11The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.GSFinancials1.80%2.35%8867
12Procter & Gamble CoPGConsumer Staples1.69%2.75%6059
13Best Buy Co., Inc.BBYConsumer Discretionary1.65%4.00%7064
14The Home Depot, Inc.HDConsumer Discretionary1.59%2.81%5152
15The TJX Companies, Inc.TJXConsumer Discretionary1.58%1.26%7872
16Starbucks CorporationSBUXConsumer Discretionary1.58%2.38%3650
17Altria Group, Inc.MOConsumer Staples1.52%5.48%5363
18Wells Fargo & CompanyWFCFinancials1.52%2.26%8058
19Prudential Financial IncPFHFinancials1.50%37.75%8465
20BABanca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa1.50%n/an/an/a
21Ford Motor CompanyFConsumer Discretionary1.45%4.82%3960
22Vail Resorts, Inc.MTNConsumer Discretionary1.42%5.86%3043
23U.S. BancorpUSBFinancials1.42%3.48%8267
24Banco BPM S.p.A.BAMI.XMILFinancials1.41%n/a6328
25The Kraft Heinz CompanyKHCConsumer Staples1.39%6.57%4042
1-25 of 95
rows

Other positions (9)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

FDVV positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Fidelity Revere Street TrustCash and equivalents2.22%
Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena SpaStock1.50%
Singapore Airlines LtdStock0.20%
Nippon Yusen KkStock0.20%
Mitsui Osk Lines LtdStock0.20%
Ap Moller Maersk AsStock0.19%
Fidelity Revere Street TrustCash and equivalents0.11%
Ust BillsBond0.01%
Chicago Mercantile Exch IncDerivative0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

FDVV holdings questions

How many stocks does FDVV hold?+

95 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 9 cash or money-market lines worth 2.35% of assets.

What is FDVV's largest holding?+

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) at 6.57% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 33.8%.

Which sectors does FDVV invest in most?+

Technology (27.7%), Financials (17.5%), Consumer Discretionary (13.6%).

How often does FDVV change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 36%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on FDVV: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.