Intrinsiqq
iShares Select Dividend ETF logo

iShares Select Dividend ETF Holdings

DVYETF · Nasdaq

$162.53

+$0.30 (+0.18%)

EOD Oct 30, 2026

DVY holds 98 stocks and 6 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is HP Inc. at 2.47%, and the ten largest make up 19.6% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

50

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

60

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 98 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026

DVY holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1HP Inc.HPQTechnology2.47%4.22%5188
2Pfizer Inc.PFEHealthcare2.41%5.63%3258
3Altria Group, Inc.MOConsumer Staples2.27%5.48%5363
4Prudential Financial IncPFHFinancials2.13%37.75%8465
5T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROWFinancials2.01%5.11%5869
6ONEOK, Inc.OKEUtilities1.85%4.36%6947
7Kimberly-Clark CorporationKMBMaterials1.64%4.68%5463
8Target CorporationTGTConsumer Discretionary1.63%2.95%6162
9Verizon Communications Inc.VZCommunication1.63%6.32%2456
10Chevron CorporationCVXEnergy1.61%2.98%3265
11Best Buy Co., Inc.BBYConsumer Discretionary1.54%4.00%7064
12APA CorporationAPAEnergy1.45%1.92%n/a49
13EOG Resources, Inc.EOGEnergy1.41%2.51%5979
14Dominion Energy, Inc.DUtilities1.41%3.92%3526
15General Mills, Inc.GISConsumer Staples1.40%7.17%3953
16Valero Energy CorporationVLOEnergy1.39%1.28%6567
17Ford Motor CompanyFConsumer Discretionary1.35%4.82%3960
18LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYBMaterials1.35%5.03%3963
19Principal Financial Group, Inc.PFGFinancials1.35%2.96%5987
20HF Sinclair CorporationDINOIndustrials1.34%1.85%6964
21Truist Financial CorporationTFCFinancials1.32%4.39%5649
22MetLife Inc.METFinancials1.31%2.37%6557
23U.S. BancorpUSBFinancials1.31%3.48%8267
24CVS Health CorporationCVSConsumer Staples1.31%2.96%4760
25Eversource EnergyESUtilities1.29%4.39%4760
1-25 of 98
rows

Other positions (6)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

DVY positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Blk Csh Fnd Treasury Sl AgencyCash and equivalents0.23%
Usd CashCash and equivalents0.13%
Cash Collateral Usd UbfutCash and equivalents0.02%
Emini Energy Select Sector Dec 26Derivative0.00%
E-Mini Utilities Select Sector DecDerivative0.00%
Emini Financial Select Sector DecDerivative0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

DVY holdings questions

How many stocks does DVY hold?+

98 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 6 cash or money-market lines worth 0.38% of assets.

What is DVY's largest holding?+

HP Inc. (HPQ) at 2.47% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 19.6%.

Which sectors does DVY invest in most?+

Financials (25.1%), Utilities (24.2%), Consumer Staples (11.7%).

How often does DVY change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 23%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.

More on DVY: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 98 of these 98 stocks are in that filing too. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.