Intrinsiqq
WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund logo

WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund Holdings

DESETF · NYSE Arca

$39.41

+$0.50 (+1.29%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

DES holds 521 stocks and 3 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is TFS Financial Corp. at 1.18%, and the ten largest make up 9.6% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

50

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

58

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 521 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026

DES holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1TFS Financial Corp.TFSLFinancials1.18%1.30%3654
2Kodiak Gas Services Inc.KGSUtilities1.18%3.71%2942
3Epr PropertiesEPRReal Estate1.03%6.81%7351
4Sonoco Products Co.SONMaterials0.99%4.28%4584
5NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.NWEUtilities0.90%3.32%2733
6Archrock Inc.AROCUtilities0.89%2.74%7467
7Cal-Maine Foods Inc.CALMMaterials0.89%3.96%2439
8Iridium Communications Inc.IRDMCommunication0.87%1.36%5567
9OUTFRONT Media Inc.OUTReal Estate0.85%3.70%6051
10Travel + Leisure Co.TNLConsumer Discretionary0.84%3.45%4069
11Avnet Inc.AVTConsumer Discretionary0.77%1.58%2162
12Bath & Body Works, Inc.BBWIConsumer Discretionary0.72%3.53%5961
13Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc.HASIReal Estate0.71%4.60%5241
14Americold Realty TrustCOLDReal Estate0.69%6.44%037
15Patterson-UTI Energy Inc.PTENEnergy0.67%2.69%3542
16First Interstate Bancsystem Inc.FIBKFinancials0.66%5.26%5648
17Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.SMGMaterials0.66%4.26%3938
18Provident Financial Services Inc.PFSFinancials0.64%4.16%6566
19First BanCorp Puerto RicoFBPFinancials0.64%2.99%7887
20PBF Energy Inc.PBFEnergy0.63%1.34%6577
21California Resources CorpCRCEnergy0.62%2.80%3280
22Avista Corp.AVAUtilities0.59%5.12%3661
23Kulicke & Soffa Industries, Inc.KLICTechnology0.59%1.10%3659
24Kaiser Aluminum CorporationKALUMaterials0.58%2.74%7063
25Mechanics BankMCHBFinancials0.57%9.30%5625
1-25 of 521
rows

Other positions (3)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

DES positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Drey Inst Pref Gov MM-MCash and equivalents0.96%
Wisdomtree Treasury Money Market Digital FundCash and equivalents0.90%
Dreyfus Trsy Oblig Cash MCash and equivalents0.07%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

DES holdings questions

How many stocks does DES hold?+

521 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 3 cash or money-market lines worth 1.93% of assets.

What is DES's largest holding?+

TFS Financial Corp. (TFSL) at 1.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 9.6%.

Which sectors does DES invest in most?+

Financials (23.8%), Consumer Discretionary (18.5%), Industrials (12.8%).

How often does DES change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 40%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.

More on DES: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.