Luzerner Kantonalbank AG (LUKN.XSWX) Financials
All currency values in CHF millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 | DEC 2023 | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | CHF 733 | CHF 709 | CHF 705 | CHF 626 | CHF 609 | CHF 598 |
| Income Tax Expense | CHF 38 | CHF 38 | CHF 38 | CHF 38 | CHF 37 | CHF 36 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | CHF 306 | CHF 295 | CHF 287 | CHF 265 | CHF 227 | CHF 221 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | CHF 14.80 | CHF 14.33 | CHF 14.29 | CHF 12.70 | CHF 71.78 | CHF 13.87 |
| EPS (Basic) | CHF 6.20 | CHF 5.97 | CHF 5.81 | CHF 5.38 | CHF 26.71 | CHF 5.13 |
| EPS (Diluted) | CHF 6.20 | CHF 5.97 | CHF 5.81 | CHF 5.38 | CHF 26.71 | CHF 5.13 |
| Shares Outstanding | 49.5M | 49.5M | 49.3M | 49.3M | 8.5M | 43.1M |
| Dividends Per Share | CHF 2.70 | CHF 2.70 | CHF 2.60 | CHF 2.50 | — | — |
Luzerner Kantonalbank (LUKN.XSWX) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Luzerner Kantonalbank (LUKN.XSWX) generated about CHF 733 million in revenue and CHF 306 million in net income (a 41.8% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 4.4% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Luzerner Kantonalbank's (LUKN.XSWX) revenue?+
Luzerner Kantonalbank generated about CHF 733 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 4.4% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Luzerner Kantonalbank profitable?+
Yes, Luzerner Kantonalbank reported about CHF 306 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 41.8%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Luzerner Kantonalbank's profit margins?+
Luzerner Kantonalbank runs a net margin of about 41.8%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Luzerner Kantonalbank growing?+
Luzerner Kantonalbank's revenue has compounded at roughly 4.4% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside LUKN.XSWX's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.
Related stocks: Banks - Regional
Spot a number that looks wrong?
Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.