Intrinsiqq

Valiant Holding AG (VATN.XSWX) Financials

All currency values in CHF millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
DEC 2021
Revenues
RevenueCHF 551CHF 550CHF 555CHF 556CHF 478CHF 433
Income Tax ExpenseCHF 36CHF 37CHF 38CHF 40CHF 31CHF 24
Net Income
Net IncomeCHF 157CHF 155CHF 150CHF 144CHF 130CHF 123
Per Share Data
Revenue Per ShareCHF 34.94CHF 34.83CHF 35.13CHF 35.18CHF 30.28CHF 27.43
EPS (Basic)CHF 9.97CHF 9.80CHF 9.52CHF 9.13CHF 8.20CHF 7.80
EPS (Diluted)CHF 9.97CHF 9.80CHF 9.52CHF 9.13CHF 8.20CHF 7.80
Shares Outstanding15.8M15.8M15.8M15.8M15.8M15.8M
Dividends Per ShareCHF 6.00CHF 6.00CHF 5.80CHF 5.50CHF 5.00CHF 5.00

Valiant Holding (VATN.XSWX) financials: revenue, profit and margins

Valiant Holding (VATN.XSWX) generated about CHF 551 million in revenue and CHF 157 million in net income (a 28.5% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 6.2% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is Valiant Holding's (VATN.XSWX) revenue?+

Valiant Holding generated about CHF 551 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 6.2% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is Valiant Holding profitable?+

Yes, Valiant Holding reported about CHF 157 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 28.5%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are Valiant Holding's profit margins?+

Valiant Holding runs a net margin of about 28.5%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is Valiant Holding growing?+

Valiant Holding's revenue has compounded at roughly 6.2% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside VATN.XSWX's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

Related stocks: Banks - Regional

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.