Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR (GGAL) Financials
All currency values in ARS millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 | DEC 2023 | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | ARS 9,943,846 | ARS 8,537,670 | ARS 7,526,481 | ARS 7,341,397 | ARS 2,151,328 | ARS 1,763,969 |
| Income Tax Expense | ARS 60,271 | ARS 91,240 | ARS 586,614 | ARS 448,246 | ARS 52,841 | ARS 99,525 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | ARS 202,163 | ARS 212,612 | ARS 1,624,610 | ARS 734,233 | ARS 151,257 | ARS 188,619 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | ARS 61,907.07 | ARS 53,198.80 | ARS 54,982.19 | ARS 49,674.46 | ARS 14,588.48 | ARS 11,961.24 |
| EPS (Basic) | ARS 955.99 | ARS 1,324.80 | ARS 11,868.04 | ARS 4,968.08 | ARS 1,025.70 | ARS 1,279.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | ARS 955.99 | ARS 1,324.80 | ARS 11,868.04 | ARS 4,968.08 | ARS 1,025.70 | ARS 1,279.00 |
| Shares Outstanding | 160.6M | 160.5M | 136.9M | 147.8M | 147.5M | 147.5M |
| Dividends Per Share | ARS 2.10 | ARS 2.10 | ARS 1.65 | ARS 1.41 | ARS 0.79 | ARS 0.37 |
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR (GGAL) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR (GGAL) generated about ARS 9.94 trillion in revenue and ARS 202.2 billion in net income (a 2.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 48.3% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR's (GGAL) revenue?+
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR generated about ARS 9.94 trillion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 48.3% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR profitable?+
Yes, Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR reported about ARS 202.2 billion in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 2.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR's profit margins?+
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR runs a net margin of about 2.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR growing?+
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. ADR's revenue has compounded at roughly 48.3% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside GGAL's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.
Related stocks: Banks - Regional
Spot a number that looks wrong?
Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.