Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR (AVAL) Financials
All currency values in COP millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 | DEC 2023 | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | COP 18,116,682 | COP 17,371,282 | COP 16,059,534 | COP 15,803,734 | COP 16,278,344 | COP 16,009,583 |
| Income Tax Expense | COP 1,778,308 | COP 1,432,708 | COP 946,427 | COP 1,310,434 | COP 2,271,404 | COP 2,323,428 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | COP 3,258,772 | COP 3,215,172 | COP 2,191,477 | COP 2,177,116 | COP 4,869,133 | COP 5,668,502 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | COP 15,260.35 | COP 7,836.38 | COP 6,272.92 | COP 4,518.02 | COP 7,174.44 | COP 8,359.95 |
| EPS (Basic) | COP 1,723.98 | COP 1,450.40 | COP 856.00 | COP 622.40 | COP 2,146.00 | COP 2,960.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | COP 1,723.98 | COP 1,450.40 | COP 856.00 | COP 622.40 | COP 2,146.00 | COP 2,960.00 |
| Shares Outstanding | 1.19B | 2.22B | 2.56B | 3.50B | 2.27B | 1.92B |
| Dividends Per Share | COP 0.14 | COP 0.14 | COP 0.12 | COP 0.19 | COP 0.06 | COP 0.47 |
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR (AVAL) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR (AVAL) generated about COP 18.12 trillion in revenue and COP 3.26 trillion in net income (a 18.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 2.1% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR's (AVAL) revenue?+
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR generated about COP 18.12 trillion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 2.1% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR profitable?+
Yes, Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR reported about COP 3.26 trillion in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 18.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR's profit margins?+
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR runs a net margin of about 18.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR growing?+
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores S.A. ADR's revenue has compounded at roughly 2.1% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside AVAL's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.
Related stocks: Banks - Regional
Spot a number that looks wrong?
Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.