Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF Holdings
VFQYETF · Cboe BZX
$177.55
+$0.92 (+0.52%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
VFQY holds 470 stocks and 4 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Gilead Sciences Inc. at 1.52%, and the ten largest make up 12.9% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
70Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
46Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 470 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Healthcare | 1.52% | 1.90% | 48 | 71 | |
| 2 | Technology | 1.38% | n/a | 88 | 0 | |
| 3 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.34% | 0.80% | 73 | 64 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.31% | 1.60% | 46 | 40 | |
| 5 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.28% | 0.53% | 74 | 50 | |
| 6 | Technology | 1.28% | 0.31% | 80 | 66 | |
| 7 | Technology | 1.24% | 1.82% | 45 | 61 | |
| 8 | Communication | 1.21% | n/a | 75 | 0 | |
| 9 | Healthcare | 1.18% | 0.47% | 73 | 76 | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | 1.22% | 78 | 72 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | 0.70% | 85 | 67 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 1.11% | 1.00% | 83 | 81 | |
| 13 | Financials | 1.11% | 1.19% | 92 | 57 | |
| 14 | Technology | 1.04% | n/a | 93 | 0 | |
| 15 | Technology | 1.02% | n/a | 84 | 0 | |
| 16 | Technology | 1.01% | 1.41% | 94 | 85 | |
| 17 | Materials | 0.99% | 0.90% | 88 | 46 | |
| 18 | Materials | 0.98% | 2.21% | 82 | 68 | |
| 19 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.95% | 0.75% | 57 | 69 | |
| 20 | Industrials | 0.93% | 0.47% | 81 | 76 | |
| 21 | Financials | 0.92% | 1.57% | 93 | 86 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.92% | 0.57% | 67 | 80 | |
| 23 | Technology | 0.91% | 0.16% | 83 | 64 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.88% | 1.12% | 82 | 77 | |
| 25 | Energy | 0.85% | 1.38% | 65 | 67 |
Other positions (4)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Mktliq | Cash and equivalents | 0.20% |
| E-Mini Russ 2000 Dec26 | Derivative | 0.16% |
| Sp500 Mic Emin Futdec26 | Derivative | 0.07% |
| US Dollar | Cash and equivalents | -0.01% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
VFQY holdings questions
How many stocks does VFQY hold?+
470 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 4 cash or money-market lines worth 0.43% of assets.
What is VFQY's largest holding?+
Gilead Sciences Inc. (GILD) at 1.52% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 12.9%.
Which sectors does VFQY invest in most?+
Consumer Discretionary (20.1%), Industrials (20.0%), Technology (19.1%).
How often does VFQY change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 20%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by Vanguard, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026: 359 of these 470 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.