Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF Holdings
VFMFETF · Cboe BZX
$186.46
-$1.12 (-0.60%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
VFMF holds 647 stocks and 4 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Western Digital Corporation at 0.98%, and the ten largest make up 8.5% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
50Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 647 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 0.98% | 0.16% | 83 | 64 | |
| 2 | Energy | 0.90% | 1.38% | 65 | 67 | |
| 3 | Energy | 0.86% | 2.47% | 44 | 55 | |
| 4 | Materials | 0.86% | 0.90% | 88 | 46 | |
| 5 | Energy | 0.85% | 2.82% | 59 | 79 | |
| 6 | Technology | 0.85% | 0.07% | 91 | 64 | |
| 7 | Energy | 0.83% | 1.09% | 75 | 74 | |
| 8 | Financials | 0.81% | 1.57% | 93 | 86 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 0.80% | 0.47% | 81 | 76 | |
| 10 | Financials | 0.79% | 1.19% | 92 | 57 | |
| 11 | Healthcare | 0.78% | 2.04% | 45 | 72 | |
| 12 | Technology | 0.78% | 0.63% | 82 | 67 | |
| 13 | Consumer Staples | 0.77% | 5.48% | 53 | 63 | |
| 14 | Financials | 0.75% | 1.75% | 90 | 84 | |
| 15 | Technology | 0.74% | 0.52% | 61 | 76 | |
| 16 | Healthcare | 0.73% | 1.90% | 48 | 71 | |
| 17 | Healthcare | 0.70% | 3.90% | 61 | 80 | |
| 18 | Healthcare | 0.70% | 1.91% | 53 | 59 | |
| 19 | Healthcare | 0.69% | 2.33% | 49 | 59 | |
| 20 | Energy | 0.68% | 2.50% | 43 | 76 | |
| 21 | Consumer Staples | 0.63% | 3.31% | 47 | 64 | |
| 22 | Technology | 0.62% | n/a | 93 | 0 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.62% | 1.70% | 78 | 77 | |
| 24 | Materials | 0.59% | 0.99% | 36 | 51 | |
| 25 | Healthcare | 0.58% | 2.24% | 41 | 60 |
Other positions (4)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Mktliq | Cash and equivalents | 0.75% |
| E-Mini Russ 2000 Dec26 | Derivative | 0.53% |
| S&P500 Emini Fut Dec26 | Derivative | 0.30% |
| US Dollar | Cash and equivalents | -0.03% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
VFMF holdings questions
How many stocks does VFMF hold?+
647 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 4 cash or money-market lines worth 1.54% of assets.
What is VFMF's largest holding?+
Western Digital Corporation (WDC) at 0.98% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 8.5%.
Which sectors does VFMF invest in most?+
Financials (23.3%), Technology (16.3%), Industrials (13.5%).
How often does VFMF change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 21%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by Vanguard, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026: 433 of these 647 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.