iShares MSCI Agriculture Producers ETF Holdings
VEGIETF · NYSE Arca
$44.57
+$0.32 (+0.72%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
VEGI holds 123 stocks and 111 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Deere & Company at 29.73%, and the ten largest make up 66.9% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
39Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
67Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 123 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 29.73% | 0.96% | 39 | 76 | |
| 2 | Materials | 9.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Consumer Staples | 7.11% | 2.93% | 34 | 75 | |
| 4 | Materials | 6.30% | 3.06% | 23 | 66 | |
| 5 | Materials | 3.52% | 1.86% | 51 | 66 | |
| 6 | KUKubota6326 | Industrials | 2.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | Consumer Staples | 2.43% | 2.95% | 23 | 54 | |
| 8 | Consumer Staples | 1.95% | 2.81% | 53 | 50 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.91% | 1.48% | 57 | 80 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.82% | 0.96% | 34 | 40 | |
| 11 | Consumer Staples | 1.68% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 12 | Materials | 1.45% | 5.92% | 80 | 69 | |
| 13 | 20Sabic Agri-Nutrients2020 | Materials | 1.37% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | Consumer Staples | 1.34% | 2.67% | 53 | 66 | |
| 15 | YAYara InternationalYAR | Materials | 1.29% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | WHWh Group288 | Consumer Staples | 1.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.16% | 1.08% | 25 | 69 | |
| 18 | Consumer Staples | 1.14% | 3.42% | 52 | 70 | |
| 19 | Materials | 1.11% | 4.08% | 10 | 62 | |
| 20 | TATata Consumer Products LtdTATACONSUM | Consumer Staples | 1.09% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | 22Almarai2280 | Consumer Staples | 0.98% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | Consumer Staples | 0.81% | 1.67% | 48 | 41 | |
| 23 | WIWilmar InternationalF34 | Consumer Staples | 0.78% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | Consumer Staples | 0.72% | 2.04% | 69 | 73 | |
| 25 | SDSd GuthrieSDG | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (111)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Kubota | Stock | 2.89% |
| Yara International | Stock | 1.29% |
| Wh Group | Stock | 1.17% |
| Tata Consumer Products Ltd | Stock | 1.09% |
| Wilmar International | Stock | 0.78% |
| Sd Guthrie | Stock | 0.65% |
| Nh Foods | Stock | 0.58% |
| Upl | Stock | 0.54% |
| Ioi Corporation | Stock | 0.49% |
| Kuala Lumpur Kepong | Stock | 0.46% |
| K+S N Ag | Stock | 0.44% |
| Coromandel International Ltd | Stock | 0.40% |
| Charoen Pokphand Foods Non-Voting | Stock | 0.39% |
| Muyuan Foods Group Ltd A | Stock | 0.38% |
| Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Gro | Stock | 0.31% |
| P.I. Industries | Stock | 0.28% |
| Ql Resources | Stock | 0.28% |
| Maple Leaf Foods | Stock | 0.27% |
| Golden Agri Resources Ltd | Stock | 0.26% |
| First Resources Ltd | Stock | 0.24% |
| Husqvarna | Stock | 0.21% |
| Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Ltd A | Stock | 0.20% |
| Graincorp Class A | Stock | 0.19% |
| Zangge Mining Ltd A | Stock | 0.19% |
| Wens Foodstuff Group | Stock | 0.18% |
And 86 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
VEGI holdings questions
How many stocks does VEGI hold?+
123 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 111 cash or money-market lines worth 0.36% of assets.
What is VEGI's largest holding?+
Deere & Company (DE) at 29.73% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 66.9%.
Which sectors does VEGI invest in most?+
Industrials (38.6%), Materials (30.6%), Consumer Staples (30.4%).
How often does VEGI change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 10%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026: 32 of these 123 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.