T. Rowe Price Small-Mid Cap ETF Holdings
TMSLETF · NYSE Arca
$42.25
+$0.55 (+1.32%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
TMSL holds 297 stocks and 6 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Popular Inc. at 1.18%, and the ten largest make up 9.8% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
55Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
33Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 297 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financials | 1.18% | 1.95% | 81 | 81 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 1.13% | 0.48% | 41 | 46 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 1.06% | n/a | 53 | 0 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 1.01% | 0.74% | 80 | 58 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 0.98% | n/a | 67 | 0 | |
| 6 | Healthcare | 0.93% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 7 | Healthcare | 0.89% | n/a | 83 | 0 | |
| 8 | Financials | 0.88% | 2.12% | 66 | 87 | |
| 9 | Technology | 0.88% | n/a | 84 | 0 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 0.83% | 0.24% | 90 | 65 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.82% | n/a | 57 | 0 | |
| 12 | Financials | 0.81% | 1.74% | 94 | 55 | |
| 13 | Energy | 0.81% | 2.69% | 64 | 71 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 0.80% | 0.32% | 96 | 60 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.80% | n/a | 64 | 0 | |
| 16 | Healthcare | 0.80% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 17 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.78% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 0.77% | 1.17% | 56 | 69 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 0.77% | 0.63% | 42 | 54 | |
| 20 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.77% | 0.12% | 50 | 43 | |
| 21 | Materials | 0.76% | 0.28% | 40 | 51 | |
| 22 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.76% | 0.82% | 46 | 56 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.75% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 24 | Technology | 0.75% | n/a | 31 | 0 | |
| 25 | Financials | 0.73% | 2.12% | 74 | 65 |
Other positions (6)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Marex Group Plc | Stock | 0.73% |
| Grs - Security Lending Collateral | Cash and equivalents | 0.64% |
| Expro Group Hlds Nv | Stock | 0.40% |
| Gates Industrial Corp Plc | Stock | 0.37% |
| State Street Ins US Go MM Fd-Is | Cash and equivalents | 0.30% |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In | Stock | 0.21% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
TMSL holdings questions
How many stocks does TMSL hold?+
297 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 6 cash or money-market lines worth 0.94% of assets.
What is TMSL's largest holding?+
Popular Inc. (BPOP) at 1.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 9.8%.
Which sectors does TMSL invest in most?+
Industrials (21.9%), Healthcare (15.4%), Consumer Discretionary (14.1%).
How often does TMSL change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 28.6%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.