State Street SPDR S&P North American Natural Resources ETF Holdings
NANRETF · NYSE Arca
$84.37
-$0.24 (-0.28%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
NANR holds 202 stocks and 37 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Exxon Mobil Corporation at 11.41%, and the ten largest make up 41.2% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
50Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 202 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy | 11.41% | 2.50% | 43 | 76 | |
| 2 | Energy | 7.81% | 3.23% | 32 | 69 | |
| 3 | Materials | 3.71% | 0.90% | 88 | 46 | |
| 4 | Energy | 3.09% | 2.47% | 44 | 55 | |
| 5 | Materials | 2.95% | 0.99% | 36 | 51 | |
| 6 | Materials | 2.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Materials | 2.86% | 0.93% | 84 | 58 | |
| 8 | Consumer Staples | 2.27% | 2.93% | 34 | 75 | |
| 9 | Energy | 2.13% | 1.09% | 75 | 74 | |
| 10 | Materials | 2.01% | 2.32% | 87 | 69 | |
| 11 | Materials | 2.00% | 3.06% | 23 | 66 | |
| 12 | Energy | 1.94% | 3.51% | 43 | 71 | |
| 13 | Energy | 1.93% | 1.38% | 65 | 67 | |
| 14 | Materials | 1.90% | 0.84% | 30 | 76 | |
| 15 | Energy | 1.88% | 1.98% | 45 | 59 | |
| 16 | Materials | 1.77% | 0.30% | 60 | 23 | |
| 17 | Energy | 1.57% | 2.39% | 46 | 80 | |
| 18 | Energy | 1.46% | 2.82% | 59 | 79 | |
| 19 | Materials | 1.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Energy | 1.38% | 2.27% | 52 | 59 | |
| 21 | Materials | 1.34% | 1.94% | 39 | 50 | |
| 22 | Materials | 1.29% | 3.90% | 46 | 44 | |
| 23 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.29% | 5.33% | 52 | 53 | |
| 24 | Materials | 1.16% | 5.22% | 88 | 75 | |
| 25 | Materials | 1.11% | 5.19% | 25 | 25 |
Other positions (37)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | Stock | 0.53% |
| Lundin Mining Corp | Stock | 0.48% |
| Tourmaline Oil Corp | Stock | 0.31% |
| Whitecap Resources Inc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Dpm Metals Inc | Stock | 0.25% |
| G Mining Venture Corp | Stock | 0.22% |
| Lundin Gold Inc | Stock | 0.20% |
| Capstone Copper Corp | Stock | 0.18% |
| Ivanhoe Mines Ltd Cl A | Stock | 0.17% |
| Stella Jones Inc | Stock | 0.16% |
| Discovery Mining Ltd | Stock | 0.16% |
| K92 Mining | Stock | 0.14% |
| Torex Gold Resources Inc | Stock | 0.14% |
| Montage Gold Corp | Stock | 0.11% |
| Prairiesky Royalty Ltd | Stock | 0.11% |
| Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd | Stock | 0.09% |
| Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | Stock | 0.09% |
| Athabasca Oil Corp | Stock | 0.07% |
| Canadian Dollar | Cash and equivalents | 0.07% |
| Peyto Exploration + Dev Corp | Stock | 0.06% |
| Altius Minerals Corporation | Stock | 0.06% |
| Ces Energy Solutions Corp | Stock | 0.05% |
| Topaz Energy Corp | Stock | 0.05% |
| Snowline Gold Corp | Stock | 0.04% |
| Abrasilver Resource Corp | Stock | 0.04% |
And 12 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
NANR holdings questions
How many stocks does NANR hold?+
202 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 37 cash or money-market lines worth 0.11% of assets.
What is NANR's largest holding?+
Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM) at 11.41% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 41.2%.
Which sectors does NANR invest in most?+
Energy (44.5%), Materials (39.9%), Consumer Staples (4.1%).
How often does NANR change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 15%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by State Street Global Advisors, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 160 of these 202 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.