John Hancock Multifactor Small Cap ETF Holdings
JHSCETF · NYSE Arca
$47.70
+$0.48 (+1.03%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
JHSC holds 486 stocks and 7 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Element Solutions Inc. at 0.61%, and the ten largest make up 5.4% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
54Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
38Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 486 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Materials | 0.61% | 0.97% | 32 | 61 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 0.59% | 0.78% | 62 | 59 | |
| 3 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.59% | n/a | 49 | 0 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 0.55% | n/a | 44 | 0 | |
| 5 | Technology | 0.54% | n/a | 73 | 0 | |
| 6 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.52% | 1.39% | 48 | 84 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 0.52% | 1.34% | 40 | 75 | |
| 8 | Technology | 0.50% | n/a | 32 | 0 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 0.50% | 0.70% | 30 | 45 | |
| 10 | Technology | 0.47% | n/a | 73 | 0 | |
| 11 | Financials | 0.46% | 0.01% | 34 | 43 | |
| 12 | Financials | 0.46% | n/a | 49 | 0 | |
| 13 | Communication | 0.45% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 14 | Consumer Staples | 0.45% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 15 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.44% | 0.89% | 81 | 74 | |
| 16 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | 1.63% | 21 | 62 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 0.42% | 0.69% | 96 | 54 | |
| 18 | Financials | 0.42% | n/a | 48 | 0 | |
| 19 | Financials | 0.42% | 1.88% | 63 | 81 | |
| 20 | Technology | 0.42% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 21 | Industrials | 0.42% | 0.99% | 38 | 52 | |
| 22 | Utilities | 0.42% | 2.17% | 32 | 57 | |
| 23 | Healthcare | 0.41% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 24 | Industrials | 0.41% | 1.17% | 56 | 69 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.41% | 0.85% | 63 | 72 |
Other positions (7)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Jh Collateral | Cash and equivalents | 0.41% |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | Stock | 0.35% |
| State Street Bank And Trust Company | Cash and equivalents | 0.34% |
| Gates Industrial Corporation Plc | Stock | 0.30% |
| Liberty Global Ltd. | Stock | 0.09% |
| Contra Akero Therapeut Common Stock | Stock | 0.00% |
| Esc Pivotal Software I Common Stock | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
JHSC holdings questions
How many stocks does JHSC hold?+
486 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 7 cash or money-market lines worth 0.75% of assets.
What is JHSC's largest holding?+
Element Solutions Inc. (ESI) at 0.61% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 5.4%.
Which sectors does JHSC invest in most?+
Financials (17.7%), Industrials (17.5%), Consumer Discretionary (16.4%).
How often does JHSC change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 43%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.