VanEck Natural Resources ETF Holdings
HAPETF · NYSE Arca
$73.27
+$0.11 (+0.15%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
HAP holds 122 stocks and 28 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Deere & Company at 5.69%, and the ten largest make up 37.5% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
46Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 122 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 5.69% | 0.96% | 39 | 76 | |
| 2 | Energy | 4.56% | 2.50% | 43 | 76 | |
| 3 | Energy | 4.39% | 3.23% | 32 | 69 | |
| 4 | Utilities | 4.31% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 5 | Utilities | 3.99% | 2.59% | 34 | 66 | |
| 6 | Healthcare | 3.94% | 0.20% | 32 | 23 | |
| 7 | Materials | 3.32% | 5.92% | 80 | 69 | |
| 8 | BHBhp Group LtdBHP | 3.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Materials | 2.19% | 3.06% | 23 | 66 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.93% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 11 | SHShell PlcSHEL | 1.87% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | RIRio Tinto PlcRIO | 1.85% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Consumer Staples | 1.68% | 2.93% | 34 | 75 | |
| 14 | Energy | 1.64% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 15 | Materials | 1.58% | 0.93% | 84 | 58 | |
| 16 | Materials | 1.54% | 0.90% | 88 | 46 | |
| 17 | Materials | 1.53% | 0.99% | 36 | 51 | |
| 18 | Materials | 1.20% | 2.00% | 15 | 15 | |
| 19 | Materials | 1.19% | 2.32% | 87 | 69 | |
| 20 | KUKubota Corp | 1.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Industrials | 1.12% | 5.62% | 42 | 49 | |
| 22 | Materials | 1.10% | 1.86% | 51 | 66 | |
| 23 | Consumer Staples | 1.07% | 3.29% | 38 | 46 | |
| 24 | Materials | 1.04% | 0.45% | 9 | 23 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.99% | 8.83% | 36 | 29 |
Other positions (28)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Kubota Corp | Stock | 1.13% |
| Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv | Stock | 0.76% |
| Wilmar International Ltd | Stock | 0.69% |
| Yara International Asa | Stock | 0.65% |
| Rio Tinto Ltd | Stock | 0.59% |
| State Street Global Advisors | Cash and equivalents | 0.50% |
| Upm-Kymmene Oyj | Stock | 0.48% |
| Fortescue Ltd | Stock | 0.46% |
| Edp Sa | Stock | 0.44% |
| Nippon Steel Corp | Stock | 0.37% |
| Northern Star Resources Ltd | Stock | 0.35% |
| Lundin Mining Corp | Stock | 0.32% |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | Stock | 0.29% |
| Valterra Platinum Ltd | Stock | 0.29% |
| Evolution Mining Ltd | Stock | 0.25% |
| Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | Stock | 0.25% |
| Stora Enso Oyj | Stock | 0.23% |
| Petrochina Co Ltd | Stock | 0.23% |
| Industrias Penoles Sab De Cv | Stock | 0.23% |
| Svenska Cellulosa Ab Sca | Stock | 0.22% |
| Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.22% |
| China Hongqiao Group Ltd | Stock | 0.21% |
| Fresnillo Plc | Stock | 0.20% |
| Oji Holdings Corp | Stock | 0.19% |
| Lundin Gold Inc | Stock | 0.18% |
And 3 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
HAP holdings questions
How many stocks does HAP hold?+
122 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 28 cash or money-market lines worth 0.50% of assets.
What is HAP's largest holding?+
Deere & Company (DE) at 5.69% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 37.5%.
Which sectors does HAP invest in most?+
Materials (26.2%), Energy (20.9%), Industrials (11.9%).
How often does HAP change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 8%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.