Intrinsiqq
Fidelity MSCI Financials Index ETF logo

Fidelity MSCI Financials Index ETF Holdings

FNCLETF · NYSE Arca

$80.52

+$1.17 (+1.47%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

FNCL holds 383 stocks and 3 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is JPMorgan Chase & Co. at 10.43%, and the ten largest make up 48.4% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

74

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

60

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 383 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

FNCL holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1JPMorgan Chase & Co.JPMFinancials10.43%1.93%9264
2Berkshire Hathaway IncBRK-AFinancials7.87%n/a690
3Visa Inc.VFinancials6.81%0.62%5981
4Mastercard IncorporatedMAFinancials5.19%0.54%8181
5Bank of America CorporationBACFinancials4.65%2.88%7088
6The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.GSFinancials3.32%2.35%8867
7Wells Fargo & CompanyWFCFinancials2.93%2.26%8058
8Morgan StanleyMSFinancials2.76%2.34%8871
9Citigroup Inc.CFinancials2.50%2.61%6153
10American Express CompanyAXPFinancials1.98%1.17%8277
11Charles Schwab CorporationSCHWFinancials1.92%1.58%8770
12BlackRock, Inc.BLKFinancials1.78%1.82%6350
13Capital One Financial CorporationCOFFinancials1.38%1.51%6977
14S&P Global Inc.SPGIFinancials1.38%0.85%7374
15Progressive CorporationPGRFinancials1.37%6.06%9169
16Chubb LimitedCBFinancials1.36%1.11%9352
17The Bank of New York Mellon CorporationBKFinancials1.19%1.78%9084
18The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.PNCFinancials1.11%3.02%8571
19U.S. BancorpUSBFinancials1.08%3.48%8267
20CME Group Inc.CMEFinancials1.07%3.76%7754
21Blackstone Inc.BXFinancials1.05%7.18%6046
22Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSHFinancials1.01%1.88%6879
23Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.ICEFinancials0.96%1.23%7182
24The Travelers Companies, Inc.TRVFinancials0.88%1.23%9257
25Aon plcAONFinancials0.81%0.98%4677
1-25 of 383
rows

Other positions (3)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

FNCL positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
State Street Global AdvisorsCash and equivalents0.18%
Chicago Mercantile ExchangeDerivative0.01%
Chicago Mercantile ExchangeDerivative-0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

FNCL holdings questions

How many stocks does FNCL hold?+

383 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 3 cash or money-market lines worth 0.19% of assets.

What is FNCL's largest holding?+

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) at 10.43% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 48.4%.

Which sectors does FNCL invest in most?+

Financials (95.2%), Industrials (2.6%), Technology (0.9%).

How often does FNCL change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 4%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on FNCL: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.