Intrinsiqq
First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund logo

First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund Holdings

FDLETF · NYSE Arca

$52.92

+$0.62 (+1.19%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

FDL holds 99 stocks and 1 other position (cash and equivalents). The largest is Chevron Corporation at 9.37%, and the ten largest make up 50.7% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

49

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

62

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 99 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026

FDL holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Chevron CorporationCVXEnergy9.37%2.98%3265
2Pfizer Inc.PFEHealthcare6.51%5.63%3258
3Philip Morris International Inc.PMConsumer Staples6.51%2.83%6455
4Verizon Communications Inc.VZCommunication6.49%6.32%2456
5PepsiCo, Inc.PEPConsumer Staples4.99%4.21%7572
6Altria Group, Inc.MOConsumer Staples4.81%5.48%5363
7Accenture plcACNIndustrials3.33%2.50%8486
8United Parcel Service, Inc.UPSIndustrials3.24%5.87%3865
9Bristol-Myers Squibb CompanyBMYHealthcare2.99%4.01%6184
10Comcast CorpCMCSACommunication2.44%5.82%6591
11Medtronic plcMDTHealthcare2.38%2.96%5965
12The Southern CompanySOUtilities2.33%2.83%2653
13Duke Energy CorporationDUKUtilities2.22%3.37%3857
14Blackstone Inc.BXFinancials2.13%7.18%6046
15U.S. BancorpUSBFinancials1.95%3.48%8267
16ONEOK, Inc.OKEUtilities1.70%4.36%6947
17Mondelez International, Inc.MDLZConsumer Staples1.65%3.13%6969
18Kinder Morgan, Inc.KMIUtilities1.60%3.50%4359
19Truist Financial CorporationTFCFinancials1.53%4.39%5649
20Dominion Energy, Inc.DUtilities1.40%3.92%3526
21Target CorporationTGTConsumer Discretionary1.22%2.95%6162
22Nike, Inc.NKEConsumer Discretionary1.20%4.22%3863
23Prudential Financial IncPFHFinancials1.17%37.75%8465
24Exelon CorporationEXCUtilities1.13%3.42%3849
25Kimberly-Clark CorporationKMBMaterials1.13%4.68%5463
1-25 of 99
rows

Other positions (1)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

FDL positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
US DollarCash and equivalents0.35%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

FDL holdings questions

How many stocks does FDL hold?+

99 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 1 cash or money-market line worth 0.35% of assets.

What is FDL's largest holding?+

Chevron Corporation (CVX) at 9.37% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 50.7%.

Which sectors does FDL invest in most?+

Consumer Staples (21.9%), Utilities (18.4%), Financials (12.1%).

How often does FDL change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 39%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.

More on FDL: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by First Trust, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 99 of these 99 stocks are in that filing too. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.