Davis Select International ETF Holdings
DINTETF · Cboe BZX
$27.18
+$0.08 (+0.30%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
DINT holds 29 stocks and 13 other positions (cash and equivalents, repurchase agreements). The largest is Jbs N.V. at 5.90%, and the ten largest make up 49.6% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
41Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 29 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consumer Staples | 5.90% | 7.72% | 45 | 30 | |
| 2 | Technology | 5.88% | 0.95% | 88 | 58 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 5.76% | n/a | 79 | 0 | |
| 4 | Consumer Discretionary | 5.74% | n/a | 79 | 20 | |
| 5 | SASamsung Electronics Co Ltd | 4.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | ITItochu Corp | 4.40% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Financials | 4.31% | 2.24% | 64 | 71 | |
| 8 | Technology | 4.28% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 9 | Financials | 4.25% | 3.75% | 41 | 44 | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.20% | 0.55% | 71 | 64 | |
| 11 | Financials | 3.83% | 8.09% | 81 | 60 | |
| 12 | Technology | 3.44% | n/a | 48 | 0 | |
| 13 | SASany Heavy Industry Co Ltd H | 3.06% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | PIPing An Insurance Group Co H | 3.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | NANaspers Ltd N Shs | 2.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | MEMeituan Class B | 2.87% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Materials | 2.70% | 8.83% | 36 | 29 | |
| 18 | Communication | 2.62% | 2.59% | 84 | 79 | |
| 19 | Materials | 2.51% | 0.56% | 31 | 46 | |
| 20 | ENEntain Plc | 2.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | AUAumovio Se | 2.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | Real Estate | 2.30% | 0.64% | 44 | 27 | |
| 23 | SISilergy Corp | 1.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.97% | 3.23% | 56 | 57 | |
| 25 | Financials | 1.84% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (13)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | Stock | 4.90% |
| Itochu Corp | Stock | 4.40% |
| Stonex Repo | Repurchase agreement | 3.79% |
| Sany Heavy Industry Co Ltd H | Stock | 3.06% |
| Ping An Insurance Group Co H | Stock | 3.00% |
| Naspers Ltd N Shs | Stock | 2.91% |
| Meituan Class B | Stock | 2.87% |
| Entain Plc | Stock | 2.48% |
| Aumovio Se | Stock | 2.42% |
| Nomura Repo | Repurchase agreement | 2.20% |
| Silergy Corp | Stock | 1.99% |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 1.46% |
| Brean Repo | Repurchase agreement | 1.37% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
DINT holdings questions
How many stocks does DINT hold?+
29 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 13 cash or money-market lines worth 7.36% of assets.
What is DINT's largest holding?+
Jbs N.V. (JBS) at 5.90% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 49.6%.
Which sectors does DINT invest in most?+
Financials (14.7%), Technology (13.6%), Consumer Discretionary (12.7%).
How often does DINT change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.