Under Armour Inc. Financials
UA
All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | MAR 2026 | MAR 2025 | MAR 2024 | MAR 2023 | MAR 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | $4,839 | $4,966 | $5,164 | $5,702 | $5,903 | – |
| Cost of Revenue | $2,579 | $2,708 | $2,690 | $3,072 | $3,259 | – |
| Gross Profit | $2,259 | $2,259 | $2,475 | $2,630 | $2,644 | – |
| Operating Expenses | ||||||
| Selling & Marketing | $498 | $502 | $550 | $569 | $620 | – |
| General & Administrative | $2,283 | $2,294 | $2,602 | $2,401 | $2,380 | – |
| Provision for Doubtful Accounts | – | -$3 | $4 | $6 | $5 | – |
| Total Operating Expenses | $4,961 | $5,129 | $5,350 | $5,472 | $5,640 | – |
| Operating Income | -$122 | -$163 | -$185 | $230 | $264 | – |
| Non-Operating | ||||||
| Net Interest Expense | -$59 | -$39 | -$25 | -$23 | -$24 | – |
| Other Non-Operating Income (Expense) | $5 | $1 | $5 | $55 | $28 | – |
| EBT (Earnings Before Tax) | -$176 | -$201 | -$205 | $262 | $268 | – |
| Income Tax Expense | $297 | $295 | -$3 | $30 | -$109 | – |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | -$474 | -$496 | -$201 | $232 | $374 | – |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | $11.26 | $11.64 | $11.95 | $12.64 | $12.79 | – |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.11 | -$1.16 | -$0.47 | $0.53 | $0.83 | – |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.11 | -$1.16 | -$0.47 | $0.52 | $0.81 | – |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Basic) | 429.7M | 426.6M | 432.2M | 440.3M | 451.4M | 471.4M |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted) | 429.7M | 426.6M | 432.2M | 451.0M | 461.5M | 471.4M |
| Shares Outstanding | 429.7M | 426.6M | 432.2M | 451.0M | 461.5M | 471.4M |
Under Armour (UA) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Under Armour (UA) generated about $4.9 billion in revenue and -$492 million in net income (a -10.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 2.1% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Under Armour's (UA) revenue?+
Under Armour generated about $4.9 billion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 2.1% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Under Armour profitable?+
Under Armour reported about -$492 million in net loss over the trailing twelve months, a net margin of roughly -10.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Under Armour's profit margins?+
Under Armour runs a gross margin of about 46.8%, an operating margin of about -2.4%, a net margin of about -10.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Under Armour growing?+
Under Armour's revenue has compounded at roughly 2.1% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside UA's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.
SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 7 Aug 2026, covering the period ending 30 Jun 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 18 Sept 2026. How this is calculated.
Fiscal year ends Mar.
Peers
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl · Pick stocks to compare with UA
Held by ETFs
UA is in 50 US ETFs. The largest of them, with UA's weight in each:
Spot a number that looks wrong? Check it in UA's SEC filings or
Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)
Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.
Keep analysing UA
A free account gives you 10 stocks a day, a watchlist and price alerts.
Already have an account?
Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.