All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM ~1.3:1 split | NOV 2025 | NOV 2024 | NOV 2023 | NOV 2022 | NOV 2021 ~2.7:1 split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | $702 | $84 | $55 | $77 | $39 | $30 |
| General & Administrative | $78 | $53 | $46 | $43 | $38 | $31 |
| Research & Development | $334 | $317 | $222 | $189 | $184 | $116 |
| Total Operating Expenses | $412 | $370 | $268 | $232 | $222 | $148 |
| Operating Income | $290 | -$286 | -$213 | -$155 | -$184 | -$118 |
| EBT (Earnings Before Tax) | – | -$264 | -$193 | -$144 | -$180 | -$117 |
| Income Tax Expense | $13 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | $295 | -$264 | -$194 | -$144 | -$180 | -$117 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | $6.04 | $0.97 | $0.81 | $1.42 | $0.79 | $0.69 |
| EPS (Basic) | $2.50 | -$3.05 | -$2.88 | -$2.65 | -$3.71 | -$2.73 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $2.30 | -$3.05 | -$2.88 | -$2.65 | -$3.71 | -$2.73 |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Basic) | 111.6M | 86.7M | 67.1M | 54.3M | 48.6M | 42.9M |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted) | 116.2M | 86.7M | 67.1M | 54.3M | 48.6M | 42.9M |
| Shares Outstanding | 116.2M | 86.7M | 67.1M | 54.3M | 48.6M | 42.9M |
| Dividends Per Share | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | – | – | – |
Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) generated about $702 million in revenue and $295 million in net income (a 42.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 36.3% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Nurix Therapeutics's (NRIX) revenue?+
Nurix Therapeutics generated about $702 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 36.3% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Nurix Therapeutics profitable?+
Yes, Nurix Therapeutics reported about $295 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 42.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Nurix Therapeutics's profit margins?+
Nurix Therapeutics runs an operating margin of about 41.3%, a net margin of about 42.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Nurix Therapeutics growing?+
Nurix Therapeutics's revenue has compounded at roughly 36.3% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside NRIX's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.
SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 30 Sept 2026, covering the period ending 31 Aug 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 14 Oct 2026. How this is calculated.
Fiscal year ends Nov.
Peers
Pharmaceutical Preparations · Pick stocks to compare with NRIX
Held by ETFs
NRIX is in 47 US ETFs. The largest of them, with NRIX's weight in each:
Spot a number that looks wrong? Check it in NRIX's SEC filings or
Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)
Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.
Keep analysing NRIX
Create a free account and get 14 days of Premium: every stock and every tool.
- Unlimited stocks
- Stock screener
- Portfolio tracker
- Editable DCF
- Compare side by side
- Unlimited alerts
No card. Moves to Free after, unless you upgrade.
Already have an account?
Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.