Vert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF Holdings
VGSRETF · Nasdaq
$10.91
+$0.14 (+1.33%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
VGSR holds 143 stocks and 67 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Equinix Inc at 5.67%, and the ten largest make up 44.7% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
67Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
41Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 143 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Estate | 5.67% | 1.92% | 72 | 41 | |
| 2 | Real Estate | 5.41% | n/a | 75 | 0 | |
| 3 | Real Estate | 5.18% | 1.19% | 55 | 18 | |
| 4 | Real Estate | 4.63% | 3.06% | 75 | 52 | |
| 5 | Real Estate | 4.55% | 2.50% | 67 | 33 | |
| 6 | Real Estate | 4.24% | 3.64% | 69 | 59 | |
| 7 | GOGoodman Group | 4.23% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Real Estate | 4.20% | 2.07% | 60 | 21 | |
| 9 | Real Estate | 3.63% | 2.82% | 63 | 38 | |
| 10 | Real Estate | 2.97% | 4.07% | 68 | 50 | |
| 11 | Real Estate | 2.53% | 11.16% | 81 | 44 | |
| 12 | Real Estate | 2.27% | 4.93% | 54 | 45 | |
| 13 | Real Estate | 1.77% | 3.80% | 69 | 45 | |
| 14 | Real Estate | 1.64% | 4.21% | 75 | 50 | |
| 15 | Real Estate | 1.57% | 3.64% | 95 | 69 | |
| 16 | Real Estate | 1.51% | 5.02% | 68 | 52 | |
| 17 | Real Estate | 1.45% | 3.42% | 65 | 52 | |
| 18 | Real Estate | 1.41% | 6.07% | 72 | 29 | |
| 19 | SCScentre Group | 1.37% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Real Estate | 1.35% | 4.80% | 65 | 75 | |
| 21 | Real Estate | 1.30% | 4.69% | 68 | 49 | |
| 22 | Real Estate | 1.19% | 4.79% | 91 | 63 | |
| 23 | CACapitaland Integrated Commerci | 1.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Real Estate | 1.12% | 3.37% | 67 | 52 | |
| 25 | Real Estate | 1.08% | 4.39% | 82 | 54 |
Other positions (67)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Goodman Group | Stock | 4.23% |
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, Llc | Cash and equivalents | 3.83% |
| Scentre Group | Stock | 1.37% |
| Capitaland Integrated Commerci | Stock | 1.14% |
| Capitaland Ascendas Reit | Stock | 0.77% |
| Vicinity Ltd | Stock | 0.68% |
| Stockland | Stock | 0.67% |
| Gpt Group/The | Stock | 0.64% |
| Nippon Building Fund Inc | Stock | 0.57% |
| Japan Metropolitan Fund Invest | Stock | 0.49% |
| Japan Real Estate Investment C | Stock | 0.46% |
| Mirvac Group | Stock | 0.45% |
| Prologis Property Mexico Sa De | Stock | 0.44% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Po | Cash and equivalents | 0.41% |
| Dexus | Stock | 0.38% |
| Glp J-Reit | Stock | 0.37% |
| Nippon Prologis Reit Inc | Stock | 0.36% |
| Kdx Realty Investment Corp | Stock | 0.35% |
| Nomura Real Estate Master Fund | Stock | 0.35% |
| Growthpoint Properties Ltd | Stock | 0.35% |
| Daiwa House Residential Invest | Stock | 0.31% |
| Orix Jreit Inc | Stock | 0.30% |
| Japan Hotel Reit Investment Co | Stock | 0.29% |
| Shaftesbury Capital Plc | Stock | 0.25% |
| Redefine Properties Ltd | Stock | 0.24% |
And 42 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
VGSR holdings questions
How many stocks does VGSR hold?+
143 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 67 cash or money-market lines worth 4.24% of assets.
What is VGSR's largest holding?+
Equinix Inc (EQIX) at 5.67% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 44.7%.
Which sectors does VGSR invest in most?+
Real Estate (78.1%), Communication (0.5%), Industrials (0.2%).
How often does VGSR change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.