Global X Uranium ETF Holdings
URAETF · NYSE Arca
$32.70
-$0.35 (-1.07%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
URA holds 57 stocks and 66 other positions (cash and equivalents, repurchase agreements, derivatives). The largest is Cameco Corporation at 22.18%, and the ten largest make up 63.0% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
44Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
25Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 57 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy | 22.18% | 0.24% | 75 | 64 | |
| 2 | SPSprott Physical Uranium Trust | 6.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Utilities | 6.09% | n/a | n/a | 0 | |
| 4 | Energy | 6.07% | n/a | 16 | 0 | |
| 5 | Materials | 4.81% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 6 | NAJoint Stock Company National Atomic Company KazatompromNATKY | 4.40% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Materials | 3.46% | n/a | 29 | 0 | |
| 8 | PAPaladin Energy Ltd | 3.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Industrials | 3.04% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 3.03% | n/a | 24 | 0 | |
| 11 | Materials | 3.03% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 12 | Energy | 2.73% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 13 | SISibanye Stillwater Limited | 2.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | ITItochu Corporation | 2.11% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | SASamsung C&T Corporation | 2.06% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | BHBhp Group Limited | 2.06% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | MIMitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. | 2.04% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | YEYellow Cake Plc | 1.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | DODoosan Enerbility Co., Ltd. | 1.96% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Industrials | 1.94% | 0.91% | 41 | 42 | |
| 21 | DADaewoo Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd. | 1.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | AEAecon Group Inc. | 1.64% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | KEKepco Engineering & Construction Company, Inc | 1.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | GSGs Engineering & Construction Corp | 1.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | CGCgn Mining Co Ltd | 1.09% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (66)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Sprott Physical Uranium Trust | Stock | 6.74% |
| Paladin Energy Ltd | Stock | 3.14% |
| Sibanye Stillwater Limited | Stock | 2.14% |
| Itochu Corporation | Stock | 2.11% |
| Samsung C&T Corporation | Stock | 2.06% |
| Bhp Group Limited | Stock | 2.06% |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. | Stock | 2.04% |
| Yellow Cake Plc | Stock | 1.99% |
| Doosan Enerbility Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.96% |
| Daewoo Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.71% |
| Aecon Group Inc. | Stock | 1.64% |
| Kepco Engineering & Construction Company, Inc | Stock | 1.24% |
| Gs Engineering & Construction Corp | Stock | 1.16% |
| Cgn Mining Co Ltd | Stock | 1.09% |
| Deep Yellow Ltd | Stock | 0.90% |
| Citadel Securities Llc | Repurchase agreement | 0.79% |
| Silex Systems Ltd | Stock | 0.79% |
| Jp Morgan Securities Llc | Repurchase agreement | 0.78% |
| Daiwa Capital Markets America Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.52% |
| Bannerman Energy Ltd | Stock | 0.44% |
| Nomura Securities International Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.39% |
| Boss Energy Ltd | Stock | 0.36% |
| Cf Secured Llc | Repurchase agreement | 0.35% |
| Natwest Markets Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.26% |
| Atha Energy Corp | Stock | 0.26% |
And 41 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
URA holdings questions
How many stocks does URA hold?+
57 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 66 cash or money-market lines worth 3.40% of assets.
What is URA's largest holding?+
Cameco Corporation (CCJ) at 22.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 63.0%.
Which sectors does URA invest in most?+
Energy (32.0%), Materials (12.3%), Industrials (8.4%).
How often does URA change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 4.22%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.