Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF Holdings
SQLVETF · Nasdaq
$53.82
+$0.56 (+1.05%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
SQLV holds 319 stocks and 3 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. at 0.92%, and the ten largest make up 7.1% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
30Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 319 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financials | 0.92% | 2.25% | 72 | 87 | |
| 2 | Technology | 0.74% | n/a | 33 | 0 | |
| 3 | Financials | 0.72% | 2.35% | 85 | 58 | |
| 4 | Communication | 0.70% | n/a | 25 | 0 | |
| 5 | Materials | 0.68% | 2.50% | 53 | 66 | |
| 6 | Financials | 0.68% | 2.07% | 64 | 81 | |
| 7 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.67% | 3.41% | 59 | 61 | |
| 8 | Technology | 0.67% | n/a | 41 | 0 | |
| 9 | Communication | 0.66% | 1.40% | 55 | 67 | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.64% | 1.07% | 82 | 51 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.62% | 3.09% | 70 | 89 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 0.62% | n/a | 33 | 0 | |
| 13 | Healthcare | 0.62% | n/a | 12 | 0 | |
| 14 | Consumer Staples | 0.58% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.58% | 5.08% | 64 | 61 | |
| 16 | Financials | 0.57% | 2.20% | 66 | 61 | |
| 17 | Energy | 0.57% | 2.45% | 31 | 63 | |
| 18 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.56% | 1.67% | 47 | 72 | |
| 19 | Technology | 0.55% | n/a | 87 | 0 | |
| 20 | Financials | 0.55% | n/a | 80 | 0 | |
| 21 | Industrials | 0.55% | 1.84% | 33 | 72 | |
| 22 | Communication | 0.55% | n/a | 56 | 0 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.55% | 1.54% | 65 | 70 | |
| 24 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | 4.40% | 38 | 86 | |
| 25 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.54% | n/a | 85 | 0 |
Other positions (3)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Del Monte Corp | Stock | 0.49% |
| Real Brokerage Inc (The) | Stock | 0.29% |
| Dreyfus Treasury Obligations Cash Management | Cash and equivalents | 0.14% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
SQLV holdings questions
How many stocks does SQLV hold?+
319 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 3 cash or money-market lines worth 0.14% of assets.
What is SQLV's largest holding?+
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR) at 0.92% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 7.1%.
Which sectors does SQLV invest in most?+
Financials (18.4%), Consumer Discretionary (17.6%), Healthcare (16.9%).
How often does SQLV change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.