Intrinsiqq
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF logo

SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF Holdings

SPYDETF · NYSE Arca

$49.06

+$0.19 (+0.39%)

EOD Oct 30, 2026

SPYD holds 78 stocks and 5 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Accenture plc at 2.27%, and the ten largest make up 16.2% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

54

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

56

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 78 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026

SPYD holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Accenture plcACNIndustrials2.27%2.50%8486
2Hasbro Inc.HASConsumer Discretionary1.74%2.37%7061
3HP Inc.HPQTechnology1.69%4.22%5188
4Chevron CorporationCVXEnergy1.55%2.98%3265
5Pfizer Inc.PFEHealthcare1.55%5.63%3258
6Medtronic plcMDTHealthcare1.51%2.96%5965
7Crown Castle Inc.CCIReal Estate1.48%6.10%2632
8Stanley Black & Decker Inc.SWKIndustrials1.47%3.22%6069
9EOG Resources, Inc.EOGEnergy1.46%2.51%5979
10Best Buy Co., Inc.BBYConsumer Discretionary1.46%4.00%7064
11American Tower CorpAMTReal Estate1.45%3.78%6959
12Dow Inc.DOWMaterials1.43%4.97%825
13Target CorporationTGTConsumer Discretionary1.41%2.95%6162
14LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYBMaterials1.41%5.03%3963
15The J.M. Smucker CompanySJMConsumer Staples1.39%3.37%5267
16Amcor plcAMCRConsumer Discretionary1.38%5.45%5353
17Ares Management CorporationARESFinancials1.35%n/a570
18Kinder Morgan, Inc.KMIUtilities1.35%3.50%4359
19Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.HSTReal Estate1.35%3.76%9569
20ONEOK, Inc.OKEUtilities1.35%4.36%6947
21Altria Group, Inc.MOConsumer Staples1.32%5.48%5363
22Kenvue Inc.KVUEConsumer Staples1.32%4.30%5053
23AES CorporationAESUtilities1.32%4.74%3369
24Extra Space Storage Inc.EXRReal Estate1.30%4.33%6850
25Bristol-Myers Squibb CompanyBMYHealthcare1.30%4.01%6184
1-25 of 78
rows

Other positions (5)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

SPYD positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Ssi US Gov Money Market ClassCash and equivalents0.25%
US DollarCash and equivalents0.03%
S+P500 Emini Fut Dec26Cash and equivalents0.00%
State Street Global Advisors (Ssga) Is Now State Street Investment Management. Please Click Here For More Information.Cash and equivalents0.00%
Past Performance Is Not A Reliable Indicator Of Future Performance. Investment Return And Principal Value Will Fluctuate, So You May Have A Gain Or Loss When Shares Are Sold. Current Performance May Be Higher Or Lower Than That Quoted. All Results Are Historical And Assume The Reinvestment Of Dividends And Capital Gains. Visit Www.Ssga.Com For Most Recent Month-End Performance.Cash and equivalents0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

SPYD holdings questions

How many stocks does SPYD hold?+

78 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 5 cash or money-market lines worth 0.28% of assets.

What is SPYD's largest holding?+

Accenture plc (ACN) at 2.27% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 16.2%.

Which sectors does SPYD invest in most?+

Real Estate (24.1%), Utilities (13.6%), Financials (12.3%).

How often does SPYD change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 29%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.

More on SPYD: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by State Street Global Advisors, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 68 of these 78 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.