Intrinsiqq
RI

Hoya Capital High Dividend Yield ETF Holdings

RIETETF · NYSE Arca

$8.29

+$0.05 (+0.67%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

RIET holds 82 stocks and 13 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is AGNC Investment Corp. at 2.39%, and the ten largest make up 19.8% of assets. Holdings as of May 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

41

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

37

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 82 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, May 31, 2026

RIET holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1AGNC Investment Corp.AGNC(4 share classes)Real Estate2.39%16.11%2325
2Chimera Investment CorpCIM(4 share classes)Real Estate2.23%18.99%1029
3Rithm Capital Corp.RITM(4 share classes)Real Estate2.14%10.71%1540
4Adamas Trust, Inc.ADAM(3 share classes)Real Estate2.11%14.78%3448
5NANational Storage Affiliates Tr2.10%n/an/an/a
6Global Net Lease, Inc.GNL(3 share classes)Real Estate1.97%11.33%3732
7Lineage, Inc.LINEReal Estate1.83%6.56%6246
8Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.APLEReal Estate1.77%5.17%7050
9Americold Realty TrustCOLDReal Estate1.71%6.44%037
10W. P. Carey Inc.WPCReal Estate1.57%5.63%4736
11Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.BNLReal Estate1.56%6.70%6862
12Epr PropertiesEPRReal Estate1.56%6.81%7351
13Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.GLPIReal Estate1.54%8.06%8046
14Nnn Reit, Inc.NNNReal Estate1.54%5.69%6551
15Realty Income CorpOReal Estate1.53%5.56%7158
16Redwood Trust IncRWT(2 share classes)Real Estate1.53%24.45%2429
17Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOCReal Estate1.52%6.42%6529
18Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRAReal Estate1.50%5.91%5225
19Mfa Financial, Inc.MFA(2 share classes)Real Estate1.50%22.50%5354
20Omega Healthcare Investors IncOHIReal Estate1.47%5.56%8832
21RLJ Lodging TrustRLJReal Estate1.47%4.75%6361
22Two Harbors Investment Corp.TWOReal Estate1.44%6.00%625
23Dynex Capital IncDX(2 share classes)Real Estate1.41%15.30%3042
24Annaly Capital Management IncNLYReal Estate1.41%15.30%2429
25Modiv Industrial, Inc.MDVReal Estate1.40%n/a330
1-25 of 82
rows

Other positions (13)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

RIET positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LlcCash and equivalents9.53%
National Storage Affiliates TrStock2.10%
First American Government ObliCash and equivalents0.46%
Two Harbors Inv CorpPreferred stock0.34%
Two Harbors Inv CorpPreferred stock0.33%
Annaly Capital MgmtPreferred stock0.32%
Annaly Capital MgmtPreferred stock0.32%
Hudson Pacific PropertiePreferred stock0.31%
Granite Point Mtge TrstPreferred stock0.31%
Pennymac Mtge InvestmentPreferred stock0.31%
Tpg Mortgage Invest TrPreferred stock0.31%
Kkr Real Estate FinPreferred stock0.30%
Innovative IndustrialPreferred stock0.30%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

RIET holdings questions

How many stocks does RIET hold?+

82 stocks as of May 31, 2026, plus 13 cash or money-market lines worth 9.99% of assets.

What is RIET's largest holding?+

AGNC Investment Corp. (AGNC) at 2.39% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 19.8%.

Which sectors does RIET invest in most?+

Real Estate (92.8%), Consumer Discretionary (1.3%).

How often does RIET change its holdings?+

Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on May 31, 2026.

More on RIET: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.