Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Holdings
RESMETF · NYSE Arca
$23.70
-$0.10 (-0.40%)
EOD Oct 30, 2026
RESM holds 996 stocks. The largest is Viasat Inc. at 0.61%, and the ten largest make up 5.0% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
54Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
30Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 996 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026. The fund holds 1,040 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Communication | 0.61% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 2 | Technology | 0.56% | n/a | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 0.53% | 0.36% | 72 | 70 | |
| 4 | Financials | 0.51% | 1.54% | 54 | 81 | |
| 5 | Technology | 0.51% | n/a | 61 | 0 | |
| 6 | Healthcare | 0.49% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 0.48% | 0.69% | 96 | 54 | |
| 8 | Real Estate | 0.47% | 3.42% | 86 | 61 | |
| 9 | Financials | 0.44% | 2.43% | 79 | 58 | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | 0.89% | 81 | 74 | |
| 11 | Financials | 0.42% | n/a | 64 | 0 | |
| 12 | Technology | 0.42% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 13 | Technology | 0.41% | 0.13% | 83 | 43 | |
| 14 | Real Estate | 0.39% | 3.22% | 79 | 47 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 0.39% | n/a | 36 | 0 | |
| 16 | Technology | 0.38% | 0.69% | 76 | 69 | |
| 17 | Real Estate | 0.38% | 0.91% | 69 | 72 | |
| 18 | Technology | 0.37% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 0.37% | 1.07% | 48 | 69 | |
| 20 | Healthcare | 0.37% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 21 | Materials | 0.36% | 0.46% | 55 | 54 | |
| 22 | Technology | 0.35% | 1.20% | 36 | 59 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.35% | 3.09% | 44 | 58 | |
| 24 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.35% | 0.49% | 85 | 65 | |
| 25 | Industrials | 0.35% | n/a | 79 | 0 |
Other positions (11)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Columbia Short Term Cash Fund | Cash and equivalents | 0.22% |
| Marex Group Plc | Stock | 0.18% |
| Sapiens International Corp Nv | Stock | 0.09% |
| Expro Group Holdings Nv | Stock | 0.07% |
| Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | Stock | 0.05% |
| Del Monte Corp | Stock | 0.04% |
| Wave Life Sciences Ltd | Stock | 0.04% |
| Theravance Biopharma Inc | Stock | 0.04% |
| Liberty Latin America Ltd | Stock | 0.04% |
| Xoma Royalty Corp | Stock | 0.02% |
| Real Brokerage Inc/The | Stock | 0.01% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
RESM holdings questions
How many stocks does RESM hold?+
996 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 11 cash or money-market lines worth 0.22% of assets.
What is RESM's largest holding?+
Viasat Inc. (VSAT) at 0.61% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 5.0%.
Which sectors does RESM invest in most?+
Healthcare (18.6%), Industrials (16.5%), Financials (15.3%).
How often does RESM change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.