Indexperts Quality Earnings Focused ETF Holdings
QIDXETF · NYSE Arca
$11.60
+$0.05 (+0.48%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
QIDX holds 131 stocks and 27 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Arista Networks, Inc. at 3.84%, and the ten largest make up 25.0% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
58Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
53Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 131 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 3.84% | n/a | 81 | 0 | |
| 2 | Communication | 3.25% | 0.28% | 73 | 57 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 2.79% | 0.26% | 31 | 72 | |
| 4 | Technology | 2.73% | 1.60% | 42 | 66 | |
| 5 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.65% | 0.07% | 63 | 67 | |
| 6 | Technology | 2.19% | 0.31% | 80 | 66 | |
| 7 | F5F5 Networks Inc | 2.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Energy | 2.04% | 2.50% | 43 | 76 | |
| 9 | Utilities | 1.75% | 2.95% | 39 | 43 | |
| 10 | Consumer Staples | 1.63% | 5.48% | 53 | 63 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.63% | 0.75% | 57 | 69 | |
| 12 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.62% | 0.69% | 66 | 76 | |
| 13 | Utilities | 1.58% | 2.51% | 31 | 58 | |
| 14 | Communication | 1.52% | 6.12% | 24 | 56 | |
| 15 | Financials | 1.47% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 1.47% | 0.57% | 67 | 80 | |
| 17 | Communication | 1.40% | 2.64% | 76 | 79 | |
| 18 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | 0.53% | 74 | 50 | |
| 19 | Healthcare | 1.26% | 1.05% | 91 | 79 | |
| 20 | Healthcare | 1.26% | 1.03% | 66 | 81 | |
| 21 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.23% | n/a | 51 | 0 | |
| 22 | Consumer Staples | 1.21% | 5.11% | 24 | 58 | |
| 23 | Financials | 1.20% | 0.82% | 70 | 74 | |
| 24 | Consumer Staples | 1.19% | 2.19% | 46 | 61 | |
| 25 | Real Estate | 1.17% | 6.97% | 80 | 62 |
Other positions (27)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| F5 Networks Inc | Stock | 2.10% |
| Goldman Sachs Financ | Cash and equivalents | 1.70% |
| Cognizant Technology | Stock | 0.99% |
| Palo Alto Networks I | Stock | 0.99% |
| Caseys General Store | Stock | 0.82% |
| Travelers Cos Inc/Th | Stock | 0.78% |
| Hilton Worldwide Hol | Stock | 0.77% |
| Acadian Asset | Stock | 0.76% |
| Knight-Swift Transpo | Stock | 0.70% |
| Jones Lang Lasalle I | Stock | 0.65% |
| Hanover Insurance Gr | Stock | 0.60% |
| Packaging Corp Of Am | Stock | 0.56% |
| Lowe'S Cos Inc | Stock | 0.53% |
| Charter Communicatio | Stock | 0.51% |
| Genco Shipping & Tra | Stock | 0.49% |
| Service Corp Interna | Stock | 0.48% |
| Teekay Tankers Ltd | Stock | 0.45% |
| Caci International I | Stock | 0.44% |
| Applied Industrial T | Stock | 0.39% |
| Watts Water Technolo | Stock | 0.37% |
| National Vision Hold | Stock | 0.33% |
| Sensient Technologie | Stock | 0.33% |
| Atkore International | Stock | 0.27% |
| Crai International | Stock | 0.24% |
| Ethan Allen Interior | Stock | 0.22% |
And 2 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
QIDX holdings questions
How many stocks does QIDX hold?+
131 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 27 cash or money-market lines worth 1.70% of assets.
What is QIDX's largest holding?+
Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) at 3.84% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 25.0%.
Which sectors does QIDX invest in most?+
Consumer Discretionary (19.7%), Industrials (15.2%), Technology (14.9%).
How often does QIDX change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 0.36%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.