Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF Holdings
NUSCETF · Cboe BZX
$50.90
+$0.68 (+1.36%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
NUSC holds 402 stocks and 7 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ATI Inc. at 1.26%, and the ten largest make up 10.2% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
54Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
31Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 402 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Materials | 1.26% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 2 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.08% | 0.82% | 46 | 56 | |
| 3 | Real Estate | 1.07% | 3.64% | 95 | 69 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.07% | n/a | 24 | 15 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 1.06% | 0.74% | 80 | 58 | |
| 6 | Financials | 1.04% | 2.12% | 66 | 87 | |
| 7 | Financials | 0.96% | 0.48% | 96 | 34 | |
| 8 | Real Estate | 0.90% | 15.99% | 23 | 25 | |
| 9 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.87% | 1.84% | 64 | 70 | |
| 10 | Financials | 0.85% | 1.95% | 81 | 81 | |
| 11 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.83% | n/a | 49 | 0 | |
| 12 | Technology | 0.83% | 0.19% | 52 | 46 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 0.80% | n/a | 94 | 0 | |
| 14 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.76% | 0.52% | 53 | 76 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 0.75% | n/a | 87 | 0 | |
| 16 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.73% | n/a | 66 | 0 | |
| 17 | Technology | 0.72% | 1.36% | 68 | 81 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 0.72% | 1.07% | 24 | 38 | |
| 19 | Consumer Staples | 0.70% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 20 | Technology | 0.69% | n/a | 31 | 0 | |
| 21 | Technology | 0.69% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 22 | Technology | 0.68% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 23 | Technology | 0.67% | n/a | 84 | 0 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.66% | 2.80% | 82 | 86 | |
| 25 | Healthcare | 0.64% | n/a | 10 | 0 |
Other positions (7)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| State Str Navigator Secs L Tr | Cash and equivalents | 0.80% |
| Global Business Travel Group I | Stock | 0.08% |
| Wave Life Sciences Ltd | Stock | 0.05% |
| Theravance Biopharma Inc | Stock | 0.05% |
| Liberty Latin America Ltd | Stock | 0.02% |
| Sycamore Partners Llc | Stock | 0.00% |
| 89bio Inc | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
NUSC holdings questions
How many stocks does NUSC hold?+
402 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 7 cash or money-market lines worth 0.80% of assets.
What is NUSC's largest holding?+
ATI Inc. (ATI) at 1.26% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 10.2%.
Which sectors does NUSC invest in most?+
Industrials (19.2%), Technology (17.1%), Consumer Discretionary (15.1%).
How often does NUSC change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 25%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.