PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor International Equity ETF Holdings
MFDXETF · NYSE Arca
$41.17
-$0.06 (-0.16%)
EOD Oct 28, 2026
MFDX holds 1000 stocks. The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 1.18%, and the ten largest make up 8.9% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 1000 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026. The fund holds 1,294 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 1.18% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | TOTokyo Electron Ltd | 1.08% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Healthcare | 1.00% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 4 | Financials | 0.88% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 5 | MUMurata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 0.87% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | Consumer Staples | 0.83% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 7 | Utilities | 0.81% | 5.61% | 30 | 53 | |
| 8 | Materials | 0.79% | 4.81% | 36 | 39 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 0.77% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 10 | Materials | 0.67% | 2.00% | 15 | 15 | |
| 11 | ADAdvantest Corp | 0.67% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Utilities | 0.67% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 13 | Healthcare | 0.65% | 3.56% | 46 | 59 | |
| 14 | Financials | 0.64% | 2.54% | 83 | 41 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.64% | 4.85% | 60 | 63 | |
| 16 | RORoche Holding Ag | 0.61% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Energy | 0.61% | 4.31% | 33 | 73 | |
| 18 | Energy | 0.60% | 4.22% | 31 | 69 | |
| 19 | SUSumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 0.57% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | FUFujikura Ltd | 0.57% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Consumer Staples | 0.56% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 22 | OROrange Sa | 0.54% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Communication | 0.53% | n/a | 13 | 0 | |
| 24 | Utilities | 0.53% | 5.11% | 47 | 51 | |
| 25 | Energy | 0.51% | 3.45% | 35 | 74 |
Other positions (629)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 1.08% |
| Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.87% |
| Advantest Corp | Stock | 0.67% |
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 0.61% |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | Stock | 0.57% |
| Fujikura Ltd | Stock | 0.57% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.54% |
| Mizuho Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.49% |
| Arcelormittal Sa | Stock | 0.49% |
| Equinor Asa | Stock | 0.42% |
| Bhp Group Ltd | Stock | 0.40% |
| Rio Tinto Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson | Stock | 0.38% |
| Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | Stock | 0.35% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.35% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.33% |
| Softbank Group Corp | Stock | 0.33% |
| Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.32% |
| Fast Retailing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.32% |
| Mitsui Kinzoku Co Ltd | Stock | 0.32% |
| Japan Tobacco Inc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Ntt Inc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Ap Moller - Maersk A/S | Stock | 0.30% |
| Kddi Corp | Stock | 0.30% |
| Fanuc Corp | Stock | 0.29% |
And 604 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
MFDX holdings questions
How many stocks does MFDX hold?+
1000 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 629 cash or money-market lines worth 0.00% of assets.
What is MFDX's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 1.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 8.9%.
Which sectors does MFDX invest in most?+
Financials (9.8%), Industrials (7.5%), Materials (4.7%).
How often does MFDX change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 35%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.