Intrinsiqq
LB

Leatherback Long/Short Alternative Yield ETF Holdings

LBAYETF · NYSE Arca

$26.91

+$0.17 (+0.62%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

LBAY holds 58 stocks and 2 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Hecla Mining Company at 5.65%, and the ten largest make up 47.3% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

58

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

57

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 58 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026

LBAY holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Hecla Mining CompanyHLMaterials5.65%0.12%8543
2Barrick Mining CorporationBMaterials5.33%2.51%8769
3Alamos Gold IncAGIMaterials4.94%0.29%7943
4Essential Utilities Inc.WTRGUtilities4.77%3.14%3161
5Visa Inc.VFinancials4.75%0.62%5981
6Comcast CorpCMCSACommunication4.52%5.82%6591
7Old Republic International Corp.ORIFinancials4.50%9.92%8858
8Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.KDPConsumer Staples4.31%2.56%3763
9AGNC Investment Corp.AGNCReal Estate4.29%16.11%2325
10Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.LWConsumer Staples4.21%2.79%5566
11Newmont CorporationNEMMaterials4.17%1.00%8846
12Exxon Mobil CorporationXOMEnergy4.14%2.24%3372
13Epr PropertiesEPRReal Estate4.11%6.81%7351
14Vail Resorts, Inc.MTNConsumer Discretionary4.08%5.86%3043
15Avista Corp.AVAUtilities4.02%5.12%3661
16Altria Group, Inc.MOConsumer Staples3.95%5.48%5363
17BHBhp Group LtdBHP3.87%n/an/an/a
18Berkshire Hathaway IncBRK-AFinancials3.86%n/a690
19Uber Technologies Inc.UBERTechnology3.67%n/a830
20Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.ICEFinancials3.58%1.23%7182
21Fiserv, Inc.FISVIndustrials3.42%n/a670
22Amrize Ltd.AMRZMaterials3.39%n/a360
23SLM CorporationSLMFinancials3.23%3.08%6562
24Becton, Dickinson and CompanyBDXHealthcare3.05%2.18%5264
25Range Resources CorporationRRCEnergy3.05%0.72%5167
1-25 of 58
rows

Other positions (2)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

LBAY positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
First American Government ObliCash and equivalents13.61%
Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LlcCash and equivalents10.27%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

LBAY holdings questions

How many stocks does LBAY hold?+

58 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 2 cash or money-market lines worth 23.88% of assets.

What is LBAY's largest holding?+

Hecla Mining Company (HL) at 5.65% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 47.3%.

Which sectors does LBAY invest in most?+

Materials (23.5%), Financials (20.7%), Consumer Staples (12.5%).

How often does LBAY change its holdings?+

Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.

More on LBAY: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.