iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF Holdings
IEUSETF · Nasdaq
$70.52
-$0.73 (-1.02%)
EOD Oct 30, 2026
IEUS holds 838 stocks and 262 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is IMI plc at 0.59%, and the ten largest make up 5.3% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
49Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 838 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 0.59% | 1.19% | 80 | 74 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 0.58% | 1.75% | 56 | 70 | |
| 3 | Real Estate | 0.53% | 2.63% | 55 | 58 | |
| 4 | Financials | 0.53% | 2.70% | 75 | 56 | |
| 5 | Energy | 0.52% | 5.32% | 78 | 73 | |
| 6 | SUSubseaSUBC | Energy | 0.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | Energy | 0.51% | 4.86% | 94 | 63 | |
| 8 | Financials | 0.51% | 1.87% | 86 | 54 | |
| 9 | ACAccelleron N AgACLN | Industrials | 0.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | Financials | 0.49% | 1.57% | 53 | 51 | |
| 11 | Financials | 0.47% | n/a | 40 | 17 | |
| 12 | SPSpie SaSPIE | Industrials | 0.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | DCDcc Energy PlcDCC | Energy | 0.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | GAGames Workshop Group PlcGAW | Consumer Discretionary | 0.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | Industrials | 0.44% | n/a | 57 | 0 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 0.44% | 1.06% | 33 | 31 | |
| 17 | LOLottomatica GroupLTMC | Consumer Discretionary | 0.43% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | Energy | 0.42% | 3.94% | 70 | 41 | |
| 19 | Real Estate | 0.42% | 6.13% | 89 | 57 | |
| 20 | Materials | 0.41% | 1.73% | 33 | 53 | |
| 21 | Communication | 0.41% | 1.64% | 92 | 74 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.41% | 1.70% | 76 | 77 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.40% | 4.39% | 60 | 77 | |
| 24 | Materials | 0.40% | 3.06% | 26 | 44 | |
| 25 | Financials | 0.39% | 2.38% | 78 | 76 |
Other positions (262)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Subsea | Stock | 0.51% |
| Accelleron N Ag | Stock | 0.49% |
| Spie Sa | Stock | 0.46% |
| Dcc Energy Plc | Stock | 0.46% |
| Games Workshop Group Plc | Stock | 0.46% |
| Lottomatica Group | Stock | 0.43% |
| Getinge B | Stock | 0.38% |
| Andritz Ag | Stock | 0.37% |
| Iss A S | Stock | 0.37% |
| Ssab Class B | Stock | 0.37% |
| Wpp Plc | Stock | 0.36% |
| Balfour Beatty Plc | Stock | 0.35% |
| Autotrader Group Plc | Stock | 0.35% |
| Georg Fischer Ag | Stock | 0.34% |
| Rightmove Plc | Stock | 0.32% |
| Alk-Abello Class B | Stock | 0.31% |
| Mycronic | Stock | 0.31% |
| Octave Intelligence Sdr Plc | Stock | 0.30% |
| Lagercrantz Group Class B | Stock | 0.28% |
| At & S Austria Technologie & Syste | Stock | 0.28% |
| Sectra Class B | Stock | 0.28% |
| Computacenter Plc | Stock | 0.26% |
| Inficon Holding Ag | Stock | 0.24% |
| Serco Group Plc | Stock | 0.24% |
| Rosebank Industries Plc | Stock | 0.24% |
And 237 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
IEUS holdings questions
How many stocks does IEUS hold?+
838 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 262 cash or money-market lines worth 0.64% of assets.
What is IEUS's largest holding?+
IMI plc (IMI.XLON) at 0.59% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 5.3%.
Which sectors does IEUS invest in most?+
Industrials (26.1%), Financials (14.5%), Consumer Discretionary (11.6%).
How often does IEUS change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 19%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 548 of these 838 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.