Intrinsiqq
iShares International Select Dividend ETF logo

iShares International Select Dividend ETF Holdings

IDVETF · Cboe BZX

$42.74

+$0.03 (+0.07%)

EOD Oct 30, 2026

IDV holds 97 stocks and 60 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is TotalEnergies SE at 5.10%, and the ten largest make up 28.2% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

51

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

57

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 97 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026

IDV holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1TotalEnergies SETTE.XPAREnergy5.10%4.09%3370
2British American Tobacco PLCBATS.XLONIndustrials3.86%5.21%5458
3Eni S.p.A.ENI.XMILEnergy3.22%3.93%2865
4Enel S.p.A.ENEL.XMILUtilities2.88%5.30%5051
5Rio Tinto PLCRIO.XLONMaterials2.46%4.92%3939
6Aker BP ASAAKRBP.XOSLEnergy2.37%6.10%3151
7Repsol S.A.REP.XMADEnergy2.34%3.34%3574
8Zurich Insurance Group AGZURN.XSWXFinancials2.05%5.11%6063
9Omv AGOMV.XWBOEnergy2.01%5.80%3659
10Telefónica S.A.TEF.XMADCommunication1.96%n/an/an/a
11ING Groep N.V.INGA.XAMSFinancials1.95%4.61%8457
12Mercedes-Benz Group AGMBG.XETRConsumer Discretionary1.86%8.60%3442
13Bank of Nova ScotiaBNSFinancials1.81%3.41%6156
14NANatwest Group PlcNWGFinancials1.64%n/an/an/a
15Imperial Brands plcIMB.XLONConsumer Staples1.63%5.44%5374
16NONordea BankNDA SEFinancials1.58%n/an/an/a
17Naturgy Energy Group, S.A.NTGY.XMADUtilities1.51%5.99%6377
18Legal & General Group plcLGEN.XLONFinancials1.47%7.17%3961
19Banco BPM S.p.A.BAMI.XMILFinancials1.45%n/a6328
20APApa Group UnitsAPAUtilities1.45%n/an/an/a
21Volkswagen AGVOW3.XETRConsumer Discretionary1.42%12.78%2650
22Banco de Sabadell, S.A.SAB.XMADFinancials1.38%18.82%7351
23FOFortescue LtdFMGMaterials1.33%n/an/an/a
24OROrange SaORACommunication1.32%n/an/an/a
25SWSwedbankSWED AFinancials1.30%n/an/an/a
1-25 of 97
rows

Other positions (60)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

IDV positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Natwest Group PlcStock1.64%
Nordea BankStock1.58%
Apa Group UnitsStock1.45%
Fortescue LtdStock1.33%
Orange SaStock1.32%
SwedbankStock1.30%
Carrefour SaStock1.09%
Bt Group PlcStock1.07%
Svenska Handelsbanken-A ShsStock0.98%
Boc Hong Kong Holdings LtdStock0.97%
Standard Life PlcStock0.91%
Great West Lifeco IncStock0.74%
Henderson Land Development LtdStock0.70%
Spark New ZealandStock0.68%
Pccw LtdStock0.66%
Sino Land LtdStock0.66%
Parex ResourcesStock0.63%
Cheung Kong Infrastructure HoldingStock0.63%
Porsche Automobil Holding PrefStock0.62%
Peyto Exploration & DevelopmentStock0.60%
Canadian Utilities Ltd Class AStock0.55%
Hyundai Elevator LtdStock0.49%
Yue Yuen Industrial (Holdings)Stock0.47%
Dominos Pizza Group PlcStock0.43%
Db Insurance LtdStock0.38%

And 35 more.

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

IDV holdings questions

How many stocks does IDV hold?+

97 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 60 cash or money-market lines worth 0.53% of assets.

What is IDV's largest holding?+

TotalEnergies SE (TTE.XPAR) at 5.10% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 28.2%.

Which sectors does IDV invest in most?+

Financials (33.1%), Energy (16.9%), Utilities (11.6%).

How often does IDV change its holdings?+

Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.

More on IDV: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 60 of these 97 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.