Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF Holdings
FMDEETF · NYSE Arca
$42.03
+$0.27 (+0.65%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
FMDE holds 417 stocks and 9 other positions (cash and equivalents, bonds, derivatives). The largest is Teradyne, Inc. at 1.16%, and the ten largest make up 9.8% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
46Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 417 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 1.16% | 0.20% | 87 | 51 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 1.01% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 0.99% | 0.28% | 97 | 76 | |
| 4 | Financials | 0.99% | 1.75% | 90 | 84 | |
| 5 | Materials | 0.98% | 0.24% | 75 | 72 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 0.97% | 1.92% | 63 | 72 | |
| 7 | Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.86% | 45 | 56 | |
| 8 | Financials | 0.94% | 1.57% | 93 | 86 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 0.91% | 0.56% | 66 | 74 | |
| 10 | Energy | 0.90% | 1.09% | 75 | 74 | |
| 11 | Utilities | 0.90% | 3.76% | 44 | 59 | |
| 12 | Financials | 0.87% | 2.48% | 83 | 70 | |
| 13 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.86% | 4.65% | 37 | 60 | |
| 14 | Technology | 0.84% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 15 | Materials | 0.83% | 5.92% | 80 | 69 | |
| 16 | Technology | 0.82% | 0.36% | 57 | 60 | |
| 17 | Real Estate | 0.81% | 2.07% | 60 | 21 | |
| 18 | Technology | 0.81% | n/a | 88 | 0 | |
| 19 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.81% | 0.81% | 78 | 67 | |
| 20 | Utilities | 0.78% | 3.00% | 34 | 36 | |
| 21 | Industrials | 0.78% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 22 | Materials | 0.76% | 0.84% | 30 | 76 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.76% | 0.55% | 93 | 46 | |
| 24 | Real Estate | 0.75% | 6.97% | 80 | 62 | |
| 25 | Financials | 0.75% | 1.88% | 88 | 60 |
Other positions (9)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | Cash and equivalents | 0.95% |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | Cash and equivalents | 0.73% |
| Gates Industrial Corp Plc | Stock | 0.51% |
| Ust Bills | Bond | 0.23% |
| Ust Bills | Bond | 0.08% |
| Ust Bills | Bond | 0.04% |
| Chicago Mercantile Exch Inc | Derivative | 0.01% |
| Abiomed Inc | Stock | 0.00% |
| Sycamore Partners Llc | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
FMDE holdings questions
How many stocks does FMDE hold?+
417 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 9 cash or money-market lines worth 2.06% of assets.
What is FMDE's largest holding?+
Teradyne, Inc. (TER) at 1.16% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 9.8%.
Which sectors does FMDE invest in most?+
Industrials (28.1%), Technology (15.8%), Consumer Discretionary (12.6%).
How often does FMDE change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 78%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.