iShares MSCI Ireland ETF Holdings
EIRLETF · NYSE Arca
$81.80
-$0.21 (-0.26%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
EIRL holds 26 stocks and 26 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Aib Group Plc at 18.81%, and the ten largest make up 75.4% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
34Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
33Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 26 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIAib Group PlcA5G | Financials | 18.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2 | BABank Of Ireland Group PlcBIRG | Financials | 14.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | KIKingspan Group PlcKRX | Industrials | 11.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 4 | Healthcare | 5.66% | n/a | 23 | 0 | |
| 5 | KEKerry Group PlcKRZ | Consumer Staples | 5.15% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | DCDcc Energy PlcDCC | Energy | 4.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | RYRyanair Holdings PlcRYA | Industrials | 4.32% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 8 | Consumer Staples | 4.05% | 1.99% | 40 | 61 | |
| 9 | CACairn Homes PlcC5H | Consumer Discretionary | 3.84% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | GRGrafton Group PlcGFTU | Industrials | 3.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11 | Financials | 3.24% | 5.26% | 45 | 33 | |
| 12 | GLGlenveagh Properties PlcGVR | Consumer Discretionary | 3.04% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | Materials | 3.01% | 2.42% | 36 | 46 | |
| 14 | UNUniphar PlcUPR | Health Care | 2.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | IRIrish Residential Properties PlcIRES | Real Estate | 2.31% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | Industrials | 2.22% | 1.59% | 27 | 51 | |
| 17 | PEPermanent Tsb Group Holdings PlcPTSB | Financials | 1.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.90% | 6.30% | 62 | 53 | |
| 19 | Healthcare | 1.42% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 20 | IRIrish Continental Group Units PlcIR5B | Industrials | 0.73% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | CCC C Group PlcCCR | Consumer Staples | 0.40% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | OROrigin EnterprisesOIZ | Consumer Staples | 0.38% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 23 | FBFbd Holdings PlcEG7 | Financials | 0.37% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | AIAib Group PlcA5G | Financials | 0.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | FIFineos Corporation Holdings Cdi PlFCL | Information Technology | 0.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (26)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Aib Group Plc | Stock | 18.81% |
| Bank Of Ireland Group Plc | Stock | 14.28% |
| Kingspan Group Plc | Stock | 11.00% |
| Kerry Group Plc | Stock | 5.15% |
| Dcc Energy Plc | Stock | 4.51% |
| Ryanair Holdings Plc | Stock | 4.32% |
| Cairn Homes Plc | Stock | 3.84% |
| Grafton Group Plc | Stock | 3.81% |
| Glenveagh Properties Plc | Stock | 3.04% |
| Uniphar Plc | Stock | 2.99% |
| Irish Residential Properties Plc | Stock | 2.31% |
| Permanent Tsb Group Holdings Plc | Stock | 1.95% |
| Irish Continental Group Units Plc | Stock | 0.73% |
| C C Group Plc | Stock | 0.40% |
| Origin Enterprises | Stock | 0.38% |
| Fbd Holdings Plc | Stock | 0.37% |
| Eur Cash | Cash and equivalents | 0.21% |
| Aib Group Plc | Stock | 0.18% |
| Fineos Corporation Holdings Cdi Pl | Stock | 0.17% |
| Blk Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | Cash and equivalents | 0.10% |
| Cash Collateral Eur Sgaft | Cash and equivalents | 0.02% |
| Gbp Cash | Cash and equivalents | 0.01% |
| Aud Cash | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| Eur/Usd | Derivative | 0.00% |
| Euro Stoxx 50 Dec 26 | Derivative | 0.00% |
And 1 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EIRL holdings questions
How many stocks does EIRL hold?+
26 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 26 cash or money-market lines worth 0.25% of assets.
What is EIRL's largest holding?+
Aib Group Plc (null) at 18.81% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 75.4%.
Which sectors does EIRL invest in most?+
Financials (38.8%), Industrials (22.1%), Consumer Staples (10.0%).
How often does EIRL change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 22%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026: 6 of these 26 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.