Intrinsiqq
Dimensional Global Real Estate ETF logo

Dimensional Global Real Estate ETF Holdings

DFGRETF · NYSE Arca

$28.05

+$0.51 (+1.85%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

DFGR holds 292 stocks and 281 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Welltower Inc. at 8.10%, and the ten largest make up 40.2% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

65

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

42

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 292 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

DFGR holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Welltower Inc.WELLReal Estate8.10%1.26%5518
2Prologis, Inc.PLDReal Estate6.61%3.14%7552
3Equinix IncEQIXReal Estate4.92%2.00%7547
4American Tower CorpAMTReal Estate3.96%3.78%6959
5Simon Property Group Inc.SPGReal Estate3.65%n/a750
6Digital Realty Trust, Inc.DLRReal Estate3.38%2.56%6733
7Realty Income CorpOReal Estate2.92%5.56%7158
8Public StoragePSAReal Estate2.66%n/a440
9Ventas, Inc.VTRReal Estate2.22%2.18%6021
10Iron Mountain IncIRMReal Estate1.78%2.87%6338
11Crown Castle Inc.CCIReal Estate1.63%6.10%2632
12Extra Space Storage Inc.EXRReal Estate1.53%4.33%6850
13Vici Properties Inc.VICIReal Estate1.40%7.19%8162
14Avalonbay Communities IncAVBReal Estate1.27%11.35%8144
15Equity ResidentialEQRReal Estate1.16%5.08%5445
16Segro plcSGRO.XLONReal Estate1.02%3.42%6552
17Sba Communications CorpSBACReal Estate0.94%2.54%7080
18Essex Property Trust, Inc.ESSReal Estate0.90%3.90%6945
19Kimco Realty CorpKIMReal Estate0.84%4.44%7550
20Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.HSTReal Estate0.84%3.76%9569
21Invitation Homes Inc.INVHReal Estate0.82%4.71%6956
22W. P. Carey Inc.WPCReal Estate0.80%5.63%4736
23Mid America Apartment Communities Inc.MAAReal Estate0.75%5.23%6952
24Sun Communities IncSUIReal Estate0.75%4.16%1065
25Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOCReal Estate0.74%6.42%6529
1-25 of 292
rows

Other positions (281)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

DFGR positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Goodman GroupCash and equivalents2.18%
Scentre GroupCash and equivalents0.75%
Link Real Estate Investment TrustCash and equivalents0.69%
Capitaland Integrated Commercial TrustCash and equivalents0.64%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LpCash and equivalents0.55%
Capitaland Ascendas ReitCash and equivalents0.43%
Vicinity CentresCash and equivalents0.39%
Stockland Corporation LtdCash and equivalents0.38%
Charter Hall GroupCash and equivalents0.38%
The Gpt GroupCash and equivalents0.36%
Nippon Building Fund Inc.Stock0.35%
Japan Metropolitan Fund Investment CorporationStock0.28%
Japan Real Estate Investment CorporationStock0.26%
Mirvac GroupCash and equivalents0.25%
Fideicomiso Irrevocable No. F/1401Stock0.24%
DexusCash and equivalents0.23%
Fideicomiso Irrevocable 1721 Banco Actinver, S. A., Institucion De Banca Multiple, Grupo Financiero Actinver, Division FiduciariaStock0.23%
Glp J-ReitStock0.22%
Kdx Realty Investment CorporationStock0.21%
Nippon Prologis Reit, Inc.Stock0.20%
Nomura Real Estate Master Fund, Inc.Stock0.20%
Growthpoint Properties LimitedStock0.20%
Embassy Office Parks ReitCash and equivalents0.19%
Fideicomiso Irrevocable No. F/2157Stock0.19%
Keppel Dc ReitCash and equivalents0.18%

And 256 more.

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

DFGR holdings questions

How many stocks does DFGR hold?+

292 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 281 cash or money-market lines worth 12.03% of assets.

What is DFGR's largest holding?+

Welltower Inc. (WELL) at 8.10% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 40.2%.

Which sectors does DFGR invest in most?+

Real Estate (80.1%), Consumer Discretionary (0.3%), Communication (0.3%).

How often does DFGR change its holdings?+

Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on DFGR: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.