Intrinsiqq
Dimensional US Real Estate ETF logo

Dimensional US Real Estate ETF Holdings

DFARETF · NYSE Arca

$25.40

+$0.53 (+2.13%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

DFAR holds 123 stocks and 1 other position (cash and equivalents). The largest is Welltower Inc. at 8.01%, and the ten largest make up 48.3% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

64

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

41

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 123 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

DFAR holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Welltower Inc.WELLReal Estate8.01%1.26%5518
2Prologis, Inc.PLDReal Estate6.79%3.14%7552
3Equinix IncEQIXReal Estate5.09%2.00%7547
4Simon Property Group Inc.SPGReal Estate4.83%n/a750
5Digital Realty Trust, Inc.DLRReal Estate4.59%2.56%6733
6Realty Income CorpOReal Estate4.45%5.56%7158
7American Tower CorpAMTReal Estate4.32%3.78%6959
8Public StoragePSAReal Estate4.05%n/a440
9Ventas, Inc.VTRReal Estate3.39%2.18%6021
10Iron Mountain IncIRMReal Estate2.73%2.87%6338
11Crown Castle Inc.CCIReal Estate2.45%6.10%2632
12Extra Space Storage Inc.EXRReal Estate2.32%4.33%6850
13Vici Properties Inc.VICIReal Estate2.12%7.19%8162
14Avalonbay Communities IncAVBReal Estate1.94%11.35%8144
15Equity ResidentialEQRReal Estate1.71%5.08%5445
16Sba Communications CorpSBACReal Estate1.40%2.54%7080
17Essex Property Trust, Inc.ESSReal Estate1.37%3.90%6945
18Kimco Realty CorpKIMReal Estate1.29%4.44%7550
19Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.HSTReal Estate1.27%3.76%9569
20Invitation Homes Inc.INVHReal Estate1.22%4.71%6956
21W. P. Carey Inc.WPCReal Estate1.21%5.63%4736
22Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOCReal Estate1.14%6.42%6529
23Sun Communities IncSUIReal Estate1.12%4.16%1065
24Omega Healthcare Investors IncOHIReal Estate1.12%5.56%8832
25Mid America Apartment Communities Inc.MAAReal Estate1.08%5.23%6952
1-25 of 123
rows

Other positions (1)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

DFAR positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Dimensional Fund Advisors LpCash and equivalents1.57%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

DFAR holdings questions

How many stocks does DFAR hold?+

123 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 1 cash or money-market line worth 1.57% of assets.

What is DFAR's largest holding?+

Welltower Inc. (WELL) at 8.01% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 48.3%.

Which sectors does DFAR invest in most?+

Real Estate (99.2%), Consumer Discretionary (0.5%).

How often does DFAR change its holdings?+

Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on DFAR: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.