Invesco China Technology ETF Holdings
CQQQETF · NYSE Arca
$38.63
-$1.16 (-2.93%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
CQQQ holds 180 stocks and 178 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Meituan at 12.17%, and the ten largest make up 57.8% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
75Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
40Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 180 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEMeituan | 12.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 2 | Industrials | 11.12% | n/a | 64 | 0 | |
| 3 | Communication | 10.58% | 1.35% | 87 | 77 | |
| 4 | BABaidu, Inc. | 8.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | KUKuaishou Technology | 4.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | HUHua Hong Grace Semiconductor Ltd. | 3.31% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | CACambricon Technologies Corp. Ltd. | 2.04% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | HYHygon Information Technology Co., Ltd. | 1.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | HOHorizon Robotics | 1.72% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | SESensetime Group Inc. | 1.66% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | BIBilibili Inc. | 1.57% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | NANaura Technology Group Co., Ltd. | 1.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Communication | 1.36% | 2.62% | 86 | 79 | |
| 14 | SUSunny Optical Technology (Group) Co. Ltd. | 1.33% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | KIKingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd. | 1.23% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | KIKingsoft Corp. Ltd. | 0.96% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | ADAdvanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. | 0.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | SUSuzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd. | 0.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | GDGds Holdings Ltd. | 0.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | KIKingdee International Software Group Co. Ltd. | 0.87% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | SHShengyi Technology Co., Ltd. | 0.75% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | GIGigadevice Semiconductor Inc. | 0.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | MOMontage Technology Co., Ltd. | 0.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | CHChaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Co., Ltd. | 0.62% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | SHShennan Circuits Co., Ltd. | 0.62% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (178)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Meituan | Stock | 12.17% |
| Baidu, Inc. | Stock | 8.39% |
| Invesco Private Prime Fund | Cash and equivalents | 5.83% |
| Kuaishou Technology | Stock | 4.91% |
| Hua Hong Grace Semiconductor Ltd. | Stock | 3.31% |
| Cambricon Technologies Corp. Ltd. | Stock | 2.04% |
| Hygon Information Technology Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.90% |
| Horizon Robotics | Stock | 1.72% |
| Sensetime Group Inc. | Stock | 1.66% |
| Bilibili Inc. | Stock | 1.57% |
| Naura Technology Group Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.46% |
| Invesco Private Government Fund | Cash and equivalents | 1.36% |
| Sunny Optical Technology (Group) Co. Ltd. | Stock | 1.33% |
| Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 1.23% |
| Kingsoft Corp. Ltd. | Stock | 0.96% |
| Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. | Stock | 0.94% |
| Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.92% |
| Gds Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 0.91% |
| Kingdee International Software Group Co. Ltd. | Stock | 0.87% |
| Shengyi Technology Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.75% |
| Gigadevice Semiconductor Inc. | Stock | 0.74% |
| Montage Technology Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.69% |
| Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.62% |
| Shennan Circuits Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.62% |
| Boe Technology Group Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.59% |
And 153 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
CQQQ holdings questions
How many stocks does CQQQ hold?+
180 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 178 cash or money-market lines worth 7.33% of assets.
What is CQQQ's largest holding?+
Meituan (null) at 12.17% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 57.8%.
Which sectors does CQQQ invest in most?+
Communication (11.9%), Industrials (11.1%), Technology (0.9%).
How often does CQQQ change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 18%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.