Range Global Coal Index ETF Holdings
COALETF · NYSE Arca
$24.07
-$0.01 (-0.04%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
COAL holds 28 stocks and 16 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Warrior Met Coal Inc. at 11.18%, and the ten largest make up 62.0% of assets. Holdings as of May 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
28Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
30Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 28 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, May 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Materials | 11.18% | 0.41% | 32 | 58 | |
| 2 | YAYancoal Australia Ltd | 7.85% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Materials | 7.83% | 0.02% | 20 | 3 | |
| 4 | WHWhitehaven Coal Limited | 6.52% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Materials | 5.77% | 0.51% | 42 | 46 | |
| 6 | BHBhp Group LimitedBHP | 5.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | STStanmore Resources Limited | 4.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | NENew Hope Corporation Limited | 4.54% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Materials | 4.31% | 2.00% | 15 | 15 | |
| 10 | AUAurizon Holdings Limited | 4.27% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | Materials | 4.23% | 9.61% | 29 | 32 | |
| 12 | Materials | 4.12% | n/a | 66 | 0 | |
| 13 | EXExxaro Resources Limited | 4.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Materials | 3.57% | 1.76% | 20 | 32 | |
| 15 | MOMongolian Mining Corporation | 3.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Materials | 3.23% | 0.98% | 0 | 6 | |
| 17 | JAJastrzebska Spolka Weglowa Spolka Akcyjna | 2.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | WEWestshore Terminals Investment Corporation | 2.55% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | Materials | 2.29% | 4.65% | 21 | 72 | |
| 20 | THThungela Resources Ltd | 1.61% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Utilities | 1.16% | n/a | 15 | 0 | |
| 22 | COColonial Coal International Corp | 1.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | COCoronado Global Resources Inc. | 1.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Materials | 0.46% | 2.99% | 26 | 58 | |
| 25 | LULubelski Wegiel Bogdanka Sa | 0.44% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (16)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Yancoal Australia Ltd | Stock | 7.85% |
| Whitehaven Coal Limited | Stock | 6.52% |
| Stanmore Resources Limited | Stock | 4.69% |
| New Hope Corporation Limited | Stock | 4.54% |
| Aurizon Holdings Limited | Stock | 4.27% |
| Exxaro Resources Limited | Stock | 4.12% |
| Mongolian Mining Corporation | Stock | 3.35% |
| Jastrzebska Spolka Weglowa Spolka Akcyjna | Stock | 2.89% |
| Westshore Terminals Investment Corporation | Stock | 2.55% |
| Thungela Resources Ltd | Stock | 1.61% |
| Colonial Coal International Corp | Stock | 1.05% |
| Coronado Global Resources Inc. | Stock | 1.05% |
| Lubelski Wegiel Bogdanka Sa | Stock | 0.44% |
| Nippon Coke & Engineering Company,Limited | Stock | 0.40% |
| Sumiseki Holdings,Inc. | Stock | 0.29% |
| Bathurst Resources Ltd | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
COAL holdings questions
How many stocks does COAL hold?+
28 stocks as of May 31, 2026, plus 16 cash or money-market lines worth 0.00% of assets.
What is COAL's largest holding?+
Warrior Met Coal Inc. (HCC) at 11.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 62.0%.
Which sectors does COAL invest in most?+
Materials (47.0%), Utilities (1.2%).
How often does COAL change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 17%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on May 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.