Capital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF Holdings
CGMMETF · NYSE Arca
$31.84
+$0.29 (+0.92%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
CGMM holds 124 stocks. The largest is DoorDash, Inc. at 2.18%, and the ten largest make up 17.6% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
56Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
32Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 124 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 2.18% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 2 | Financials | 2.01% | 0.48% | 96 | 34 | |
| 3 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.95% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 4 | Utilities | 1.87% | 3.44% | 38 | 49 | |
| 5 | Technology | 1.78% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 1.78% | n/a | 49 | 0 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 1.58% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 8 | Financials | 1.51% | 0.43% | 85 | 65 | |
| 9 | Materials | 1.49% | 5.92% | 80 | 69 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.49% | 2.87% | 68 | 52 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 1.43% | n/a | 70 | 0 | |
| 12 | Technology | 1.43% | n/a | 54 | 0 | |
| 13 | Consumer Staples | 1.36% | n/a | 46 | 0 | |
| 14 | Healthcare | 1.34% | n/a | 66 | 0 | |
| 15 | Financials | 1.28% | 2.25% | 72 | 87 | |
| 16 | Financials | 1.27% | 4.53% | 60 | 56 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.24% | 0.28% | 97 | 76 | |
| 18 | Financials | 1.14% | 0.92% | 52 | 81 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 1.14% | 0.48% | 68 | 46 | |
| 20 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.14% | 1.34% | 30 | 48 | |
| 21 | Healthcare | 1.13% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 22 | Energy | 1.13% | 2.27% | 52 | 59 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 1.13% | n/a | 35 | 0 | |
| 24 | Industrials | 1.12% | n/a | 59 | 0 | |
| 25 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.11% | 5.52% | 30 | 43 |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
CGMM holdings questions
How many stocks does CGMM hold?+
124 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026.
What is CGMM's largest holding?+
DoorDash, Inc. (DASH) at 2.18% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 17.6%.
Which sectors does CGMM invest in most?+
Industrials (22.7%), Financials (18.7%), Consumer Discretionary (14.2%).
How often does CGMM change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 42%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.