Intrinsiqq
Avantis Real Estate ETF logo

Avantis Real Estate ETF Holdings

AVREETF · NYSE Arca

$46.01

+$0.83 (+1.84%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

AVRE holds 325 stocks and 205 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Prologis, Inc. at 6.82%, and the ten largest make up 40.5% of assets. Holdings as of May 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

66

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

43

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 325 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, May 31, 2026

AVRE holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Prologis, Inc.PLDReal Estate6.82%3.14%7552
2Welltower Inc.WELLReal Estate6.68%1.26%5518
3Equinix IncEQIXReal Estate5.63%2.00%7547
4American Tower CorpAMTReal Estate4.37%3.78%6959
5Digital Realty Trust, Inc.DLRReal Estate3.37%2.56%6733
6Simon Property Group Inc.SPGReal Estate3.35%n/a750
7GOGoodman Group2.81%n/an/an/a
8Public StoragePSAReal Estate2.71%n/a440
9Realty Income CorpOReal Estate2.67%5.56%7158
10Ventas, Inc.VTRReal Estate2.10%2.18%6021
11Iron Mountain IncIRMReal Estate1.99%2.87%6338
12Crown Castle Inc.CCIReal Estate1.95%6.10%2632
13Extra Space Storage Inc.EXRReal Estate1.56%4.33%6850
14Vici Properties Inc.VICIReal Estate1.49%7.19%8162
15Avalonbay Communities IncAVBReal Estate1.39%11.35%8144
16Equity ResidentialEQRReal Estate1.32%5.08%5445
17Sba Communications CorpSBACReal Estate1.19%2.54%7080
18Essex Property Trust, Inc.ESSReal Estate0.93%3.90%6945
19Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.HSTReal Estate0.87%3.76%9569
20Sun Communities IncSUIReal Estate0.85%4.16%1065
21LILink Reit0.85%n/an/an/a
22Invitation Homes Inc.INVHReal Estate0.83%4.71%6956
23Klépierre SALI.XPARReal Estate0.83%5.39%8674
24W. P. Carey Inc.WPCReal Estate0.83%5.63%4736
25Omega Healthcare Investors IncOHIReal Estate0.81%5.56%8832
1-25 of 325
rows

Other positions (205)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

AVRE positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Goodman GroupStock2.81%
Link ReitStock0.85%
Capitaland Integrated Commercial TrustStock0.68%
State Street Navigator Securities Lending Trust - State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market PortfolioCash and equivalents0.61%
Vicinity CentresStock0.49%
StocklandStock0.47%
Gpt Group/TheStock0.44%
Charter Hall GroupStock0.44%
Capitaland Ascendas ReitStock0.43%
Nippon Building Fund IncStock0.40%
Prologis Property Mexico Sa De CvStock0.39%
Embassy Office Parks ReitStock0.37%
Scentre GroupStock0.34%
Mirvac GroupStock0.31%
Fibra Uno Administracion Sa De CvStock0.30%
Japan Real Estate Investment CorpStock0.27%
Kdx Realty Investment CorpStock0.25%
DexusStock0.24%
Nomura Real Estate Master Fund IncStock0.23%
Japan Metropolitan Fund InvestStock0.23%
Mapletree Logistics TrustStock0.22%
Glp J-ReitStock0.22%
Mapletree Industrial TrustStock0.22%
Growthpoint Properties LtdStock0.21%
Nippon Prologis Reit IncStock0.21%

And 180 more.

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

AVRE holdings questions

How many stocks does AVRE hold?+

325 stocks as of May 31, 2026, plus 205 cash or money-market lines worth 0.73% of assets.

What is AVRE's largest holding?+

Prologis, Inc. (PLD) at 6.82% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 40.5%.

Which sectors does AVRE invest in most?+

Real Estate (77.7%), Communication (0.3%), Consumer Discretionary (0.2%).

How often does AVRE change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on May 31, 2026.

More on AVRE: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.