First Trust Active Factor International ETF Holdings
AFDMETF · Nasdaq
$89.41
+$0.37 (+0.42%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
AFDM holds 185 stocks and 149 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 2.03%, and the ten largest make up 15.3% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
66Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
54Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 185 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 2.03% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RERecruit Holdings Co., Ltd.6098.JP | Industrials | 1.96% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | Technology | 1.82% | n/a | 85 | 20 | |
| 4 | BABarclays PlcBARC.LN | Financials | 1.60% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 5 | BNBnp Paribas S.A.BNP.FP | Financials | 1.43% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | UNUnipol Assicurazioni S.P.A.UNI.IM | Financials | 1.38% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | Energy | 1.34% | 4.36% | 33 | 73 | |
| 8 | SHShell PlcSHEL.LN | Energy | 1.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 9 | Financials | 1.27% | 1.24% | 72 | 38 | |
| 10 | NONovartis AgNOVN.SW | Health Care | 1.23% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11 | EVEvonik Industries AgEVK.GY | Materials | 1.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 12 | MAMan Group PlcEMG.LN | Financials | 1.06% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | ENEndesa, S.A.ELE.SM | Utilities | 1.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | Financials | 1.04% | 3.32% | 61 | 56 | |
| 15 | Energy | 1.03% | 2.28% | n/a | 55 | |
| 16 | RORolls-Royce Holdings PlcRR/.LN | Industrials | 0.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | COCompagnie Financiere Richemont S.A.CFR.SW | Consumer Discretionary | 0.98% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | TOTotalenergies SeTTE.FP | Energy | 0.96% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 19 | WOWolters Kluwer N.V.WKL.NA | Industrials | 0.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | ALAllianz SeALV.GY | Financials | 0.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | CACapgemini SeCAP.FP | Information Technology | 0.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | Technology | 0.91% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 23 | Technology | 0.89% | 0.32% | 81 | 64 | |
| 24 | OTOtsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.4578.JP | Health Care | 0.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | POPower Corporation Of CanadaPOW.CN | Financials | 0.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (149)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.96% |
| Barclays Plc | Stock | 1.60% |
| Bnp Paribas S.A. | Stock | 1.43% |
| Unipol Assicurazioni S.P.A. | Stock | 1.38% |
| Shell Plc | Stock | 1.28% |
| Novartis Ag | Stock | 1.23% |
| Evonik Industries Ag | Stock | 1.13% |
| Man Group Plc | Stock | 1.06% |
| Endesa, S.A. | Stock | 1.05% |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings Plc | Stock | 0.99% |
| Compagnie Financiere Richemont S.A. | Stock | 0.98% |
| Totalenergies Se | Stock | 0.96% |
| Wolters Kluwer N.V. | Stock | 0.95% |
| Allianz Se | Stock | 0.94% |
| Capgemini Se | Stock | 0.91% |
| Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.89% |
| Power Corporation Of Canada | Stock | 0.89% |
| Astellas Pharma Inc. | Stock | 0.87% |
| Bhp Group Limited | Stock | 0.85% |
| Lotus Bakeries | Stock | 0.85% |
| Swire Pacific Limited (Class A) | Stock | 0.85% |
| Ubs Group Ag | Stock | 0.84% |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. | Stock | 0.83% |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V. | Stock | 0.82% |
| Repsol, S.A. | Stock | 0.82% |
And 124 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
AFDM holdings questions
How many stocks does AFDM hold?+
185 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 149 cash or money-market lines worth 0.46% of assets.
What is AFDM's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML) at 2.03% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 15.3%.
Which sectors does AFDM invest in most?+
Financials (26.2%), Industrials (18.2%), Technology (8.3%).
How often does AFDM change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by First Trust, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 7 of these 185 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.