All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 2:1 split | DEC 2023 12:1 split | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 ~1.5:1 split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3 | $1 | $2 |
| General & Administrative | $4 | $3 | $7 | $15 | $17 | $15 |
| Research & Development | – | $0 | $9 | $44 | $52 | $47 |
| Total Operating Expenses | $5 | $4 | $41 | $59 | $69 | $63 |
| Operating Income | -$5 | -$4 | -$41 | -$55 | -$67 | -$61 |
| Non-Operating | ||||||
| Net Interest Expense | – | – | $0 | -$0 | -$0 | -$0 |
| Other Non-Operating Income (Expense) | $4 | $3 | $18 | -$6 | $1 | $0 |
| EBT (Earnings Before Tax) | – | -$1 | -$23 | -$61 | -$66 | – |
| Income Tax Expense | – | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | -$1 | -$1 | -$23 | -$61 | -$66 | -$61 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.52 | $0.02 | $0.03 |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.06 | -$0.08 | -$1.92 | -$9.42 | -$13.83 | -$1.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.06 | -$0.08 | -$1.92 | -$9.42 | -$13.83 | -$1.09 |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Basic) | 12.4M | 12.3M | 12.2M | 6.5M | 71.7M | 55.3M |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted) | 12.4M | 12.3M | 12.2M | 6.5M | 71.7M | 55.3M |
| Shares Outstanding | 12.4M | 12.3M | 12.2M | 6.5M | 71.7M | 55.3M |
Synlogic (SYBX) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Synlogic (SYBX) generated about $0.00 in revenue and -$655,000.00 in net income over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly -67.6% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Synlogic's (SYBX) revenue?+
Synlogic generated about $0.00 in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly -67.6% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Synlogic profitable?+
Synlogic reported about -$655,000.00 in net loss over the trailing twelve months. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
How fast is Synlogic growing?+
Synlogic's revenue has compounded at roughly -67.6% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside SYBX's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.
SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 4 Aug 2026, covering the period ending 30 Jun 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 12 Oct 2026. How this is calculated.
Fiscal year ends Dec.
Peers
Pharmaceutical Preparations · Pick stocks to compare with SYBX
Spot a number that looks wrong? Check it in SYBX's SEC filings or
Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)
Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.
Keep analysing SYBX
Create a free account and get 14 days of Premium: every stock and every tool.
- Unlimited stocks
- Stock screener
- Portfolio tracker
- Editable DCF
- Compare side by side
- Unlimited alerts
No card. Moves to Free after, unless you upgrade.
Already have an account?
Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.