All currency values in € millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 | DEC 2023 | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | |||||
| Revenue | €924 | €835 | €764 | €622 | €537 |
| Cost of Revenue | €306 | €279 | €273 | €219 | €172 |
| Gross Profit | €618 | €556 | €491 | €402 | €365 |
| Total Operating Expenses | €45 | €35 | €33 | €30 | €25 |
| Operating Income | €573 | €521 | €458 | €372 | €340 |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Net Interest Expense | -€109 | -€113 | -€69 | -€57 | -€63 |
| Income Tax Expense | €126 | €62 | €70 | €66 | €27 |
| Net Income | |||||
| Net Income | €499 | €588 | €477 | €435 | €235 |
| Per Share Data | |||||
| Revenue Per Share | €1.30 | €1.25 | €1.21 | €1.02 | €0.88 |
| EPS (Basic) | €0.70 | €0.88 | €0.75 | €0.72 | €0.39 |
| EPS (Diluted) | €0.70 | €0.88 | €0.75 | €0.72 | €0.39 |
| Shares Outstanding | 709.5M | 670.1M | 633.2M | 607.8M | 609.0M |
| Dividends Per Share | €0.56 | €0.55 | €0.51 | €0.48 | €0.29 |
Nepi Rockcastle (NRP.XAMS) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Nepi Rockcastle (NRP.XAMS) generated about €924 million in revenue and €499 million in net income (a 54.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 14.6% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Nepi Rockcastle's (NRP.XAMS) revenue?+
Nepi Rockcastle generated about €924 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 14.6% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Nepi Rockcastle profitable?+
Yes, Nepi Rockcastle reported about €499 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 54.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Nepi Rockcastle's profit margins?+
Nepi Rockcastle runs a gross margin of about 66.9%, an operating margin of about 62.0%, a net margin of about 54.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Nepi Rockcastle growing?+
Nepi Rockcastle's revenue has compounded at roughly 14.6% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside NRP.XAMS's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.
Peers
Real Estate - Diversified · Pick stocks to compare with NRP.XAMS
Held by ETFs
NRP.XAMS is in 27 US ETFs. The largest of them, with NRP.XAMS's weight in each:
Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETFAVEM0.06%of the fund
Schwab Emerging Markets Equity ETFSCHE0.06%of the fund
Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETFDFAE0.05%of the fund
Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETFDFEM0.04%of the fund
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend FundDEM0.38%of the fund
WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises FundXSOE0.08%of the fund
Spot a number that looks wrong?
Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)
Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.
Keep analysing NRP.XAMS
A free account gives you 10 stocks a day, a watchlist and price alerts.
Already have an account?
Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.