Intrinsiqq

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) Financials

All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Showing 6 of 9 available years
Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
~1.6:1 split
DEC 2021
22:1 split
Revenues
Revenue$360$420$376$306$204$152
Cost of Revenue——$260$249$195$195
Gross Profit$92$122$120$57$9-$43
Operating Expenses
Selling & Marketing$22$22$23$24$23$21
General & Administrative$59$58$81$97$103$102
Research & Development$36$34$41$45$44$34
Provision for Doubtful Accounts-$2$1$4$0$2$1
Total Operating Expenses$120$118$238$166$171$157
Operating Income-$27$7-$116-$107-$160-$194
Non-Operating
Net Interest Expense-$0$0-$2-$3-$3-$5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expense)$1-$42-$77$3$5-$7
EBT (Earnings Before Tax)—-$35-$195-$106-$158-$206
Income Tax Expense—-$5$0$0$0$0
Minority Interest—$0$0-$0$0$0
Net Income
Net Income$51-$29-$195-$106-$158-$206
Per Share Data
Revenue Per Share$1.03$1.29$1.18$0.99$0.67$0.82
EPS (Basic)$0.17-$0.09-$0.61-$0.34-$0.52-$1.26
EPS (Diluted)$0.12-$0.09-$0.61-$0.34-$0.52-$1.26
Weighted Avg Shares (Basic)348.9M324.7M318.5M310.9M303.3M185.9M
Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted)348.9M324.7M318.5M310.9M303.3M185.9M
Shares Outstanding348.9M324.7M318.5M310.9M303.3M185.9M

Microvast Holdings (MVST) financials: revenue, profit and margins

Microvast Holdings (MVST) generated about $360 million in revenue and $51 million in net income (a 14.3% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 31.3% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is Microvast Holdings's (MVST) revenue?+

Microvast Holdings generated about $360 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 31.3% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is Microvast Holdings profitable?+

Yes, Microvast Holdings reported about $51 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 14.3%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are Microvast Holdings's profit margins?+

Microvast Holdings runs a gross margin of about 25.7%, an operating margin of about -7.5%, a net margin of about 14.3%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is Microvast Holdings growing?+

Microvast Holdings's revenue has compounded at roughly 31.3% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside MVST's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 3 Aug 2026, covering the period ending 30 Jun 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 11 Aug 2026. How this is calculated.

Fiscal year ends Dec.

Related stocks: Miscellaneous Electrical Machinery, Equipment & Supplies

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.