Intrinsiqq

MedCap AB (MCAP.XSTO) Financials

All currency values in kr millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
DEC 2021
Revenues
Revenuekr 2,255kr 2,108kr 1,807kr 1,587kr 1,111kr 916
Cost of Revenuekr 917kr 872kr 750kr 661kr 434kr 348
Gross Profitkr 1,339kr 1,236kr 1,057kr 927kr 677kr 569
Total Operating Expenseskr 1,008kr 947kr 816kr 699kr 528kr 461
Operating Incomekr 331kr 289kr 241kr 227kr 149kr 108
Non-Operating
Net Interest Expense-kr 47-kr 32-kr 19-kr 16-kr 16-kr 9
Income Tax Expensekr 73kr 68kr 52kr 50kr 34kr 19
Net Income
Net Incomekr 241kr 221kr 209kr 173kr 118kr 98
Per Share Data
Revenue Per Sharekr 150.62kr 140.67kr 121.93kr 107.20kr 75.06kr 61.90
EPS (Basic)kr 16.00kr 14.70kr 14.00kr 11.60kr 7.90kr 6.50
EPS (Diluted)kr 16.00kr 14.70kr 14.00kr 11.60kr 7.90kr 6.50
Shares Outstanding15.0M15.0M14.8M14.8M14.8M14.8M

MedCap AB (MCAP.XSTO) financials: revenue, profit and margins

MedCap AB (MCAP.XSTO) generated about SEK 2.3 billion in revenue and SEK 241 million in net income (a 10.7% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 23.2% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is MedCap AB's (MCAP.XSTO) revenue?+

MedCap AB generated about SEK 2.3 billion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 23.2% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is MedCap AB profitable?+

Yes, MedCap AB reported about SEK 241 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 10.7%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are MedCap AB's profit margins?+

MedCap AB runs a gross margin of about 59.4%, an operating margin of about 14.7%, a net margin of about 10.7%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is MedCap AB growing?+

MedCap AB's revenue has compounded at roughly 23.2% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside MCAP.XSTO's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

Related stocks: Medical Devices

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.