Manhattan Associates Inc. (MANH) Financials
All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | DEC 2025 | DEC 2024 | DEC 2023 | DEC 2022 | DEC 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | $1,126 | $1,081 | $1,042 | $929 | $767 | $664 |
| Cost of Revenue | $498 | $472 | $471 | $431 | $358 | $298 |
| Gross Profit | $629 | $609 | $571 | $498 | $409 | $366 |
| Operating Expenses | ||||||
| Selling & Marketing | $99 | $81 | $76 | $74 | $65 | $58 |
| General & Administrative | $94 | $94 | $90 | $81 | $73 | $68 |
| Research & Development | $147 | $145 | $138 | $127 | $112 | $98 |
| Provision for Doubtful Accounts | — | — | — | — | $5 | $3 |
| Total Operating Expenses | $852 | $802 | $781 | $719 | $614 | $529 |
| Operating Income | $274 | $280 | $262 | $210 | $153 | $134 |
| Other Non-Operating Income (Expense) | $5 | $2 | -$1 | -$2 | $5 | -$0 |
| EBT (Earnings Before Tax) | $283 | $286 | $267 | $214 | $158 | $134 |
| Income Tax Expense | $73 | $66 | $48 | $37 | $29 | $24 |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | $210 | $220 | $218 | $177 | $129 | $110 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | $19.09 | $17.71 | $16.76 | $14.83 | $12.10 | $10.32 |
| EPS (Basic) | $3.53 | $3.64 | $3.56 | $2.86 | $2.05 | $1.74 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $3.49 | $3.60 | $3.51 | $2.82 | $2.03 | $1.72 |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Basic) | 58.8M | 60.5M | 61.3M | 61.8M | 62.8M | 63.4M |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted) | 59.0M | 61.1M | 62.2M | 62.6M | 63.4M | 64.3M |
| Shares Outstanding | 59.0M | 61.1M | 62.2M | 62.6M | 63.4M | 64.3M |
Manhattan Associates (MANH) financials: revenue, profit and margins
Manhattan Associates (MANH) generated about $1.1 billion in revenue and $210 million in net income (a 18.7% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 13.0% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
What is Manhattan Associates's (MANH) revenue?+
Manhattan Associates generated about $1.1 billion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 13.0% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.
Is Manhattan Associates profitable?+
Yes, Manhattan Associates reported about $210 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 18.7%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
What are Manhattan Associates's profit margins?+
Manhattan Associates runs a gross margin of about 55.8%, an operating margin of about 24.3%, a net margin of about 18.7%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.
How fast is Manhattan Associates growing?+
Manhattan Associates's revenue has compounded at roughly 13.0% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside MANH's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.
SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 28 Jul 2026, covering the period ending 30 Jun 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 12 Oct 2026. How this is calculated.
Fiscal year ends Dec.
Related stocks: Services-Prepackaged Software
Spot a number that looks wrong?
Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.