All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted
Scroll
| Income Statement | TTM | JUN 2026 ~4.3:1 split | JUN 2025 ~2.6:1 split | JUN 2024 3:1 split | JUN 2023 ~4.4:1 split | JUN 2022 2:1 split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ||||||
| Revenue | $5 | – | $5 | $5 | $4 | $1 |
| Cost of Revenue | $3 | – | $3 | $3 | $3 | $1 |
| Gross Profit | $1 | – | $2 | $1 | $1 | $1 |
| General & Administrative | $5 | $7 | $5 | $6 | $6 | $7 |
| Research & Development | $2 | $3 | $3 | $3 | $4 | $0 |
| Provision for Doubtful Accounts | – | – | $0 | – | $0 | – |
| Total Operating Expenses | $8 | $12 | $8 | $9 | $10 | $18 |
| Operating Income | -$6 | – | -$7 | -$8 | -$8 | -$19 |
| Non-Operating | ||||||
| Net Interest Expense | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $0 |
| Other Non-Operating Income (Expense) | -$2 | -$0 | -$2 | -$0 | -$0 | -$0 |
| EBT (Earnings Before Tax) | -$8 | -$11 | -$9 | -$8 | -$8 | -$19 |
| Income Tax Expense | – | – | – | $0 | $0 | – |
| Earnings from Continuing Ops | – | -$11 | -$9 | – | – | – |
| Net Income | ||||||
| Net Income | -$8 | -$13 | -$8 | -$8 | -$8 | -$19 |
| Per Share Data | ||||||
| Revenue Per Share | $1.14 | – | $5.06 | $12.07 | $33.78 | $38.85 |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.96 | -$3.12 | -$8.36 | -$20.14 | -$65.00 | -$663.40 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.96 | -$3.12 | -$8.36 | -$20.14 | -$65.00 | -$663.40 |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Basic) | 4.0M | 4.2M | 975,985 | 7.6M | 2.4M | 560,829 |
| Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted) | 4.0M | 4.2M | 975,985 | 7.6M | 2.4M | 560,829 |
| Shares Outstanding | 4.0M | 4.2M | 975,985 | 381,053.75 | 122,422.9 | 28,041.45 |
InMed Pharmaceuticals (INM) financials: revenue, profit and margins
InMed Pharmaceuticals (INM) generated about n/a in revenue and -$13 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 26.9% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.
Frequently asked
Is InMed Pharmaceuticals profitable?+
InMed Pharmaceuticals reported about -$13 million in net loss over the trailing twelve months. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.
How fast is InMed Pharmaceuticals growing?+
InMed Pharmaceuticals's revenue has compounded at roughly 26.9% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside INM's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.
SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 30 Oct 2026, covering the period ending 30 Sept 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 4 Nov 2026. How this is calculated.
Fiscal year ends Jun.
Peers
Pharmaceutical Preparations · Pick stocks to compare with INM
Spot a number that looks wrong? Check it in INM's SEC filings or
Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)
Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.
Keep analysing INM
Create a free account and get 14 days of Premium: every stock and every tool.
- Unlimited stocks
- Stock screener
- Portfolio tracker
- Editable DCF
- Compare side by side
- Unlimited alerts
No card. Moves to Free after, unless you upgrade.
Already have an account?
Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.