Intrinsiqq
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. logo

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. Financials

GLUE

⊜ Compare

All currency values in $ millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Showing 6 of 7 available years
Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
~1.4:1 split
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
2:1 split
DEC 2021
~16.5:1 split
Revenues
Revenue$29$124$76$0––
General & Administrative$40$36$35$32$27$16
Research & Development$171$142$122$111$85$57
Total Operating Expenses$211$178$157$143$112$73
Operating Income-$182-$54-$81-$143-$112-$73
Other Non-Operating Income (Expense)$18$16$11$7$4-$1
EBT (Earnings Before Tax)-$164-$40-$70-$135-$109–
Income Tax Expense-$3-$1$3$0$0–
Net Income
Net Income-$161-$39-$73-$135-$109-$74
Per Share Data
Revenue Per Share$0.28$1.49$1.02$0.00––
EPS (Basic)-$1.75-$0.46-$0.98-$2.63-$2.30-$2.96
EPS (Diluted)-$1.75-$0.46-$0.98-$2.63-$2.30-$2.96
Weighted Avg Shares (Basic)101.5M83.1M73.9M51.4M47.2M25.0M
Weighted Avg Shares (Diluted)101.5M83.1M73.9M51.4M47.2M25.0M
Shares Outstanding101.5M83.1M73.9M51.4M47.2M25.0M
Dividends Per Share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) financials: revenue, profit and margins

Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) generated about $29 million in revenue and -$161 million in net income (a -560.9% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 63.5% a year. Figures are from SEC filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics's (GLUE) revenue?+

Monte Rosa Therapeutics generated about $29 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 63.5% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is Monte Rosa Therapeutics profitable?+

Monte Rosa Therapeutics reported about -$161 million in net loss over the trailing twelve months, a net margin of roughly -560.9%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are Monte Rosa Therapeutics's profit margins?+

Monte Rosa Therapeutics runs an operating margin of about -633.0%, a net margin of about -560.9%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is Monte Rosa Therapeutics growing?+

Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue has compounded at roughly 63.5% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside GLUE's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from SEC filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

SourceFinancial statements computed from the 10-Q filed 31 Jul 2026, covering the period ending 30 Jun 2026, as reported to the SEC. Data last refreshed 7 Aug 2026. How this is calculated.

Fiscal year ends Dec.

Peers

Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances) · Pick stocks to compare with GLUE

CompareIntrinsic value
SCLXScilex Holding Company
$1.83-1.08%0
ATRAAtara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
$8.37+2.07%15
SGMOSangamo Therapeutics Inc.
$0.12-0.20%10
CCCCC4 Therapeutics Inc.
$3.12-2.80%33
MGXMetagenomi, Inc.
$0.79+3.95%10
ACLXArcellx, Inc.
No recent price10
LENZLENZ Therapeutics, Inc.
$3.46-1.14%10
VYGRVoyager Therapeutics Inc.
$1.87+2.19%10

Held by ETFs

GLUE is in 38 US ETFs. The largest of them, with GLUE's weight in each:

Spot a number that looks wrong? Check it in GLUE's SEC filings or

Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

2 of 2 free stocks used today

Keep analysing GLUE

Create a free account and get 14 days of Premium: every stock and every tool.

  • Unlimited stocks
  • Stock screener
  • Portfolio tracker
  • Editable DCF
  • Compare side by side
  • Unlimited alerts

No card. Moves to Free after, unless you upgrade.

Already have an account?

Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.