Intrinsiqq

CellaVision AB (CEVI.XSTO) Financials

All currency values in kr millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
DEC 2021
Revenues
Revenuekr 739kr 759kr 723kr 677kr 639kr 566
Cost of Revenuekr 231kr 239kr 236kr 214kr 201kr 173
Gross Profitkr 508kr 520kr 487kr 463kr 438kr 392
Total Operating Expenseskr 344kr 318kr 309kr 296kr 280kr 230
Operating Incomekr 164kr 202kr 178kr 167kr 158kr 163
Non-Operating
Net Interest Expense-kr 2-kr 1-kr 2-kr 3-kr 2-kr 2
Income Tax Expensekr 34kr 41kr 36kr 34kr 30kr 33
Net Income
Net Incomekr 129kr 153kr 141kr 130kr 118kr 125
Per Share Data
Revenue Per Sharekr 30.99kr 31.82kr 30.32kr 28.40kr 26.80kr 23.71
EPS (Basic)kr 5.41kr 6.42kr 5.90kr 5.46kr 4.96kr 5.25
EPS (Diluted)kr 5.41kr 6.42kr 5.90kr 5.46kr 4.96kr 5.25
Shares Outstanding23.9M23.9M23.9M23.9M23.9M23.9M
Dividends Per Sharekr 2.75kr 2.75kr 2.50kr 2.25kr 2.25kr 2.00

CellaVision AB (CEVI.XSTO) financials: revenue, profit and margins

CellaVision AB (CEVI.XSTO) generated about SEK 739 million in revenue and SEK 129 million in net income (a 17.5% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 7.6% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is CellaVision AB's (CEVI.XSTO) revenue?+

CellaVision AB generated about SEK 739 million in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 7.6% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is CellaVision AB profitable?+

Yes, CellaVision AB reported about SEK 129 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 17.5%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are CellaVision AB's profit margins?+

CellaVision AB runs a gross margin of about 68.7%, an operating margin of about 22.2%, a net margin of about 17.5%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is CellaVision AB growing?+

CellaVision AB's revenue has compounded at roughly 7.6% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside CEVI.XSTO's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

Related stocks: Medical Devices

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.